Smasher:Kency: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 14|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5l9a4n7b Smash Open "Returns" 4]||May 25th, 2024||5th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uk/iii0oz3n AboVe-Sixth-]||June 22nd, 2024||3rd / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAGOON|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2024||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2024||65th / 1,428||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:27, July 29, 2024
Kency "ケンチー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Dark Pit, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sendai, Tōhoku |
Kency (ケンチー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Dark Pit and Pit player from Tōhoku, Japan that has taken sets off players such as Furu, Fire, Nibutani, Eh, Humbarby, ioma, and Wanipachi.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Tougeki | May 3rd, 2023 | 3rd / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th / 1024 | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 9th / 128 | — | — |
Datebura 1 | June 24th, 2023 | 9th / 74 | — | — |
Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7 | August 12th, 2023 | 17th / 89 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th / 1,472 | — | — |
Tonsuma 10 | December 10th, 2023 | 13th / 96 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 385th / 1,275 | — | — |
Tsurusuma Next 1 feat. Isebura | February 18th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Tonsuma 12 | February 25th, 2024 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 65th / 192 | — | — |
AboVe-Fifth- | April 20th, 2024 | 2nd / 48 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 129th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |
Obasma OST 14 | May 12th, 2024 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Smash Open "Returns" 4 | May 25th, 2024 | 5th / 32 | — | — |
AboVe-Sixth- | June 22nd, 2024 | 3rd / 32 | — | — |
BIG LAGOON | June 29th, 2024 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
Kowloon 12 with Kagaribi | July 27th-28th, 2024 | 65th / 1,428 | — | — |
External linksEdit