Smasher:Chonren: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mario | |2ndotherssbu = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu= [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 2nd | |rankingssbu= [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 2nd | ||
|former sponsors = HYAKUMAN GAMING | |former sponsors = HYAKUMAN GAMING | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3}}||May 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 10}}||December 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter}}||March 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer}}||July 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Invitational}}||April 24th, 2021||6th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Invitational|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE}}||October 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers}}||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||10th||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||10th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge}}||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX}}||August 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~}}||March 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3}}||May 27th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 309||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~KU~}}||July 22nd, 2023||2nd / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~KU~|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||2nd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 298||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PLUM 2}}||September 17th, 2023||3rd / 111||—||— | |{{Trn|PLUM 2|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2023||3rd / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||2nd / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:26, February 13, 2024
Chonren "ちょんれん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Other Ultimate characters | Pokémon Trainer, Mario |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | HYAKUMAN GAMING |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kyusyu Power Ranking: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
Chonren (ちょんれん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. His best performance to date was at Shulla-bra SP 3 where he beat Lucia, Kony, murasat, and Karoegu in route to a 5th place finish. He has also beaten players like Dooka, Hide, and Kurousa and is currently ranked 2nd on the Kyusyu Power Ranking.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 3 | May 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn | October 10th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Higobura SP 10 | December 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 1 | February 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter | March 14th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer | July 11th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra Invitational | April 24th, 2021 | 6th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers | November 13th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 10th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Revenge | April 9th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Successor | November 26th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~TEN~ | March 25th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 10 | April 22nd, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Midobura SP 3 | May 27th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 13th / 309 | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~KU~ | July 22nd, 2023 | 2nd / 96 | — | — |
KOWLOON 7 | August 26th, 2023 | 17th / 298 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 392 | — | — |
PLUM 2 | September 17th, 2023 | 3rd / 111 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 65th / 1,472 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 2nd / 256 | — | — |