Smasher:Kendo: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Mythra | |2ndmainssbu = Mythra | ||
|moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Robin}} | |moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Robin}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 17th | |rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
|realname = Sandro G. | |realname = Sandro G. | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-zone-xxv/details Smash Zone XXV]||November 2nd, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Casti}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-zone-xxv/details Smash Zone XXV]||November 2nd, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Casti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1}}||June 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Dome 1|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/trifulca-tropical-2/events Trifulca Tropical 2]||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/trifulca-tropical-2/events Trifulca Tropical 2]||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2}}||September 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Charlie|p=Spain}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Charlie|p=Spain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/knockout-final-round/events Knockout: Final Round]||October 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/knockout-final-round/events Knockout: Final Round]||October 22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy}}||November 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 119||7th / 18||Charlie | |{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 119||7th / 18||Charlie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd / 266||4th / 50||Charlie | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd / 266||4th / 50||Charlie | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||9th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:59, April 27, 2024
Kendo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Pyra, Mythra, Robin |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sandro G. |
Location | Roquetas de Mar |
Kendo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pyra, Mythra, and Robin player from Spain. Kendo has defeated players such as MazeBeans, Tropped, Marcbri, Pepo, Pefo, Perla, Vidad, and HDtrainer.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trifulca Tropical | August 16th-17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Zone XXV | November 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Casti |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Dome 1 | June 11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Trifulca Tropical 2 | August 6th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Charlie |
Knockout: Final Round | October 22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Thunderdome 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Area Zero 3 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 13th / 119 | 7th / 18 | Charlie |
Tech Republic VII | November 3rd-5th, 2023 | 33rd / 266 | 4th / 50 | Charlie |
Area zero 6 | April 27th, 2024 | 9th / 128 | — | — |