Smasher:Chef (Texas): Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name= Chef | | name= Chef | ||
| mainssbu = Falco | | mainssbu = Falco | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 8th | | rankingssbu = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| sponsor = GURG | | sponsor = GURG | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chef''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Texas]] that is currently ranked 8th on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]. Chef has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Danbi}}, {{Sm|Ven}}, {{Sm|Kazma}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, {{Sm|yonni}}, {{Sm|Teaser}}, {{Sm|Denti}}, and {{Sm|Brr}}. | '''Chef''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Texas]] that is currently ranked 8th on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]. Chef has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Danbi}}, {{Sm|Ven}}, {{Sm|Kazma}}, {{Sm|Grayson}}, {{Sm|yonni}}, {{Sm|Teaser}}, {{Sm|Denti}}, {{Sm|HENRY LUMA}} and {{Sm|Brr}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-200 Smash Fight Club 200]||October 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Teaser}} | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Teaser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||7th||3rd||Teaser | |[https://start.gg/tournament/defend-the-odyssey-w-100-pot-bonus/details Defend The Odyssey]||January 11th, 2020||7th||3rd||Teaser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 2|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat II}}||November 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heartbeat II|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0}}||December 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-0|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-iii/events Heartbeat III]||February 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/heartbeat-iii/events Heartbeat III]||February 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-100/event/ultimate-singles-500-pot-bonus/overview Ultimate Shockwave 100!]||March 16th, 2022|||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Bert the Dragon}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Bert the Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||7th||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||7th||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||65th||33rd||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th||9th||Bert the Dragon | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||65th||9th||Bert the Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 3}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Interstellar 3|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Royal Brawl 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Brr}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||7th||Bert the Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||65th||13th||Bert the Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||13th / 352||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||33rd / 443||17th / 75||Bert the Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||49th / 495||13th / 97||{{Sm|Shadow_PR}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:46, May 19, 2024
Chef | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | GURG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Saif Haider |
Location | Plano, Texas |
Chef is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Texas that is currently ranked 8th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings. Chef has taken sets off players such as Danbi, Ven, Kazma, Grayson, yonni, Teaser, Denti, HENRY LUMA and Brr.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Proving Ground | January 5th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Fight Club 200 | October 20th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Teaser |
Defend The Odyssey | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | 3rd | Teaser |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Odyssey | July 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Heartbeat II | November 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Set Count: 2-0 | December 18th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Heartbeat III | February 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 100! | March 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |
Heartbeat IV | May 21st, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Bert the Dragon |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | 33rd | Bert the Dragon |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Bert the Dragon |
Interstellar 3 | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Royal Brawl 2023 | April 8th, 2023 | 33rd | 13th | Brr |
Homerun Smash 2 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | 7th | Bert the Dragon |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 65th | 13th | Bert the Dragon |
ReWired Fest 2023 | October 6th-7th, 2023 | 13th / 352 | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 33rd / 443 | 17th / 75 | Bert the Dragon |
Low Tide City 2024 | May 11th-12th, 2024 | 49th / 495 | 13th / 97 | Shadow_PR |