Smasher:KBTIT: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = KBTIT | |name = KBTIT | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|otherssbu = Diddy Kong | |otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 90th | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 90th | ||
|location = Kyushu | |location = Kyushu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KBTIT''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He has beaten players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|murasat}}, {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Massyu}}, and {{Sm|Nukoyama}}. | '''KBTIT''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is ranked 10th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]] and has beaten players such as {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|murasat}}, {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Massyu}}, and {{Sm|Nukoyama}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1}}||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5}}||Auguat 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 5|g=SSBU}}||Auguat 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 10}}||December 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE}}||October 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE}}||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA}}||October 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns}}||November 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tegebra SP Returns|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 11}}||November 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 11|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CreationMyth}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CreationMyth|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring}}||May 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break}}||June 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI Break|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Fukuoka Smash Brothers||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Fukuoka Smash Brothers||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Shulla-bra||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Shulla-bra||January 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 91: | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:13, February 13, 2024
KBTIT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Other Ultimate characters | Diddy Kong, Captain Falcon, Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 90th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
KBTIT is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Kyūshū, Japan. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is ranked 10th on the Kyusyu Power Ranking and has beaten players such as Kome, Karoegu, murasat, HIDE, Massyu, and Nukoyama.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 1 | January 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | Auguat 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn | October 10th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Higobura SP 10 | December 6th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer | July 3rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE | October 3rd, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA | October 31st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers | November 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tegebra SP Returns | November 21st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Higobura SP 11 | November 28th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re: | March 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI | April 16th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring | May 4th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI Break | June 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Successor | November 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Fukuoka Smash Brothers | January 8th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash All Mix Shulla-bra | January 8th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 25th / 309 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |