Smasher:Meutrich: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Sheik | |mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | |2ndmainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| realname = Luca Mohr | | realname = Luca Mohr | ||
|location = Germany | |location = Germany | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|Corbert}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||97th||65th||{{Sm|Corbert}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||25th||Corbert | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||25th||Corbert | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||49th||3rd||{{Sm|Narayan}} | |{{Trn|Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 27th-29th, 2017||49th||3rd||{{Sm|Narayan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset}}||April 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset|g=SSB4}}||April 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 5}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||33rd||5th||Narayan | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||33rd||5th||Narayan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational}}||September 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational|g=SSB4}}||September 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||65th||Narayan | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||65th||Narayan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley}}||January 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||9th||Narayan | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||9th||Narayan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||33rd||5th||Narayan | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||33rd||5th||Narayan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||4th||Narayan | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||4th||Narayan | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}||December 26th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 3}}||April 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 5: Drowning in pools|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5}}||August 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1}}||August 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TGM eSports Unlimited|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||65th / 396||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:48, April 23, 2024
Meutrich | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Retired Ultimate character | Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Luca Mohr |
Location | Germany |
Meutrich is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Germany. He has won sets over Felker, Honk, Dia, Purple~H , Sabaca, treehugger, BeJay !, and Luthor. He was formerly ranked 20th on the German Power Rankings.
In Smash 4, he was a Sheik and Mr. Game & Watch player with wins over Schligger, Young Eevey, Sintro, Peeko, C.R.Z., G-danzee, and Rom. He regularly teamed with Narayan.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 97th | 65th | Corbert |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
PPT Winter | January 6th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Corbert |
Smash Valley | January 27th-29th, 2017 | 49th | 3rd | Narayan |
BEAST 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset | April 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Respawn 5 | August 7th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Narayan |
Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational | September 7th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 65th | Narayan |
Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley | January 20th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Horizon | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Narayan |
Smash Valley 2018 | May 18th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Narayan |
Calyptus Cup Focus | July 14th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Narayan |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | December 26th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Unismash 3 | April 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
DoKomi 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
HTS Ultimate 2 | June 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Unismash 5: Drowning in pools | June 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Lightning: Strikes Twice | September 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
TGM Brawl 1 | August 28th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
TGM eSports Unlimited | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest | October 22nd-24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
NRW Cup - Rise of Germany | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 65th / 396 | — | — |