Smasher:Ish: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Greninja | |2ndotherssb4 = Greninja | ||
|mainssbu = Wolf | |mainssbu = Wolf | ||
|location = San Francisco, California | |location = San Francisco, California | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Concentrate II}}||October 30th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Chia}} | |{{Trn|Concentrate II|g=SSBB}}||October 30th, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Chia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||17th / 26||5th / 10||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 5}}||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pidgezero one}} | |{{Trn|Collision II|g=SSBB}}||March 17th, 2012||13th / 23||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||25th / 25||9th / 10||Keitaro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WHOBO 5|g=SSBB}}||October 19th-20th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pidgezero one}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WHOBO 5 M+LT||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||—||— | |WHOBO 5 M+LT||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brawl}}||November 26th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Easy}} | |{{Trn|Revival of Brawl|g=SSBB}}||November 26th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Easy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revival of Brawl MT||November 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | |Revival of Brawl MT||November 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBB}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||13th / 223||17th / 37||{{Sm|WolfLuvr69}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/details Come to Papa]||March 19th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/156882/426833 Smash of the Titans 50]||October 26th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-51/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169758/447872 Smash of the Titans 51]||November 2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169761 Smash of the Titans 52]||November 9th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-55/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-55/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169770/447884 Smash of the Titans 55]||December 14th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/event/singles/brackets/491368/854234 Revival of Kin 113]||January 3rd, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|UFOtekkie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-126/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 126]||April 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-126/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 126]||April 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-127/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-127/event/singles/brackets/575866/963486 Revival of Kin 127]||April 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-17-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fastfall Fridays #17]||April 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-17-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fastfall Fridays #17]||April 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-128/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-128/event/singles/brackets/576644/964653 Revival of Kin 128]||April 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Poltergust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-129/details Revival of Kin 129]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sho}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-129/details Revival of Kin 129]||May 2nd, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Sho}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-131/details Revival of Kin 131]||May 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-131/details Revival of Kin 131]||May 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-132/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-132/event/singles/brackets/592310/985680 Revival of Kin 132]||May 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-22/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-22/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/595059/989379 Fastfall Fridays #22]||May 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-33-smash-bros-ultimate/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-33-smash-bros-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/593049/986821 Bonus Stage #33]||May 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70/event/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70/event/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-s3-e1-200-pot-bonus-nj-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Platinum Star Smash S3:E1]||July 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-s3-e1-200-pot-bonus-nj-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Platinum Star Smash S3:E1]||July 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-150/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-150/event/singles/brackets/663217/1086037 Revival of Kin 150]||September 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-152/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-152/event/singles/brackets/677193/1105068 Revival of Kin 152]||October 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-156/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 156]||November 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-156/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 156]||November 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-160/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 160]||December 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-160/event/singles/overview Revival of Kin 160]||December 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 4th-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|White Hannya}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 4th-5th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|White Hannya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-168-1/event/singles/overview Revivial of Kin 168]||February 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-168-1/event/singles/overview Revivial of Kin 168]||February 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 144: | Line 151: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-187/event/singles/brackets/1017282/1602009 Revival of Kin 187]||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-187/event/singles/brackets/1017282/1602009 Revival of Kin 187]||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-the-return/event/smash-singles/brackets/1026748/1615246 Bonus Stage: The Return]||November 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-the-return/event/smash-singles/brackets/1026748/1615246 Bonus Stage: The Return]||November 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-5/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1032075/1622849 Battle for the Bay 5]||November 20th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-5/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1032075/1622849 Battle for the Bay 5]||November 20th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-6/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1036509/1629052 Battle | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-the-bay-6/event/smash-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/1036509/1629052 Battle for the Bay 6]||December 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-xmas-bash-500-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-singles/brackets/1045614/1641700 Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash]||December 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-xmas-bash-500-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-singles/brackets/1045614/1641700 Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash]||December 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision III|g=PM}}||May 12th, 2012||4th / 9||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 189: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBB)]] |
Latest revision as of 18:20, March 11, 2024
Ish | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Smash 4 mains | Fox, Charizard |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Greninja |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Arda Aysu |
Location | San Francisco, California |
Ish is a smasher from San Francisco, California who mains Wolf in both Brawl and Ultimate.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. BrawlEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Concentrate II | October 30th, 2011 | 25th | 17th | Chia |
Collision | January 28th, 2012 | 17th / 26 | 5th / 10 | Keitaro |
Collision II | March 17th, 2012 | 13th / 23 | — | — |
Collision III | May 12th, 2012 | 25th / 25 | 9th / 10 | Keitaro |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | — | — |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Pidgezero one |
WHOBO 5 M+LT | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
Smash At The Edge | November 23rd, 2013 | 5th | 2nd | Will |
Come to Papa | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Brawl | November 26th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Easy |
Revival of Brawl MT | November 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 13th / 223 | 17th / 37 | WolfLuvr69 |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miniboss | May 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
VERSUS REVIVAL: Episode 5 | July 27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 50 | October 26th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 51 | November 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 52 | November 9th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | DSS |
Smash of the Titans 55 | December 14th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 113 | January 3rd, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | UFOtekkie |
Revival of Kin 126 | April 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 127 | April 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #17 | April 19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 128 | April 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Poltergust |
Revival of Kin 129 | May 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Sho |
Revival of Kin 131 | May 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 132 | May 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #22 | May 24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Bonus Stage #33 | May 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #70 | June 20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #71 | June 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Platinum Star Smash S3:E1 | July 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 150 | September 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 152 | October 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 156 | November 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 158 | November 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 159 | December 6th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Bonus Stage #70 | December 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 160 | December 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 4th-5th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | White Hannya |
Revivial of Kin 168 | February 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 170 | February 28th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 173 | July 16th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 175 | July 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 176 | August 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 177 | August 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 178 | August 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 179 | August 27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 180 | September 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 181 | September 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 182 | September 17th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 183 | September 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 184 | October 1st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 186 | October 15th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 187 | October 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Bonus Stage: The Return | November 4th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Battle for the Bay 5 | November 20th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Battle for the Bay 6 | December 4th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash | December 16th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Guildhouse Smash Ultimate #18 | January 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Cali Clash: Colosseum | February 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Battle for the Bay 7 | March 5th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Berkeley Biweekly Battles: Great Plateau #13 | March 12th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Guild Smash #14 | March 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
SF Showdown | March 20th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
Project MEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collision III | May 12th, 2012 | 4th / 9 | — | — |