Smasher:Buddshand: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Buddshand | |name = Buddshand | ||
|mainssbu = Steve | |mainssbu = Steve | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Hero | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Moscow Power Rankings]]: 18th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Maxim Artyomov | |realname = Maxim Artyomov | ||
|location = Serpukhov, Moscow | |location = Serpukhov, Moscow | ||
|country = Russia | |country = Russia | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Buddshand''' or simply '''Budda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Russia. He is curently ranked | '''Buddshand''' or simply '''Budda''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Steve}} player from Russia. He is curently ranked 18th on the [[Moscow Power Rankings]] and has an online win over {{Sm|Mezcaul}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csm-smash-vault-tournament-season-2020-2021/event/smash-vault-ultimate-singles-1/overview CSM, Smash Vault Season 2020-2021]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/snow-smash/event/snow-smash-1/overview snow smash 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-chaos/details The Ultimate Chaos]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/amge-first-season/event/first-try/overview AMGE. First Season First try]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/snow-smash/event/snow-smash-3/overview snow smash 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csm-smash-vault-tournament-season-2020-2021/event/smash-vault-ultimate-singles-3/overview CSM, Smash Vault 2 Tournament Season 2020-2021]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/amge-first-season/event/third-tournament/overview AMGE. First Season Third tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-126/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #126]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/snow-smash/event/snow-smash-4/overview snow smash 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csm-smash-vault-tournament-season-2020-2021/event/ultimate-singles-offline/overview CSM, Smash Vault Offline Tournament Season 2020-2021]||March 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-51-eu/details On The Grind #51 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-128/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #128]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/amge-end-of-first-season/details AMGE. End of first season]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/snow-smash/event/snow-smash-5/overview snow smash 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csm-smash-vault-tournament-season-2020-2021/event/smash-vault-ultimate-singles-tournament-5/overview CSM, Smash Vault 5 Tournament Season 2020-2021]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/snow-smash/event/snow-smash-6/overview snow smash 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csm-smash-vault-tournament-season-2020-2021/event/csm-ultimate-singles-tournament-6/overview CSM, Smash Vault 6 Tournament Season 2020-2021]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CSM, Smash Vault Tournament Season 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
[[Category:Russian smashers]] | [[Category:Russian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:49, February 13, 2024
Buddshand | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Other Ultimate character | Hero |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Moscow Power Rankings: 18th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Maxim Artyomov |
Location | Serpukhov, Moscow |
Buddshand or simply Budda is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Russia. He is curently ranked 18th on the Moscow Power Rankings and has an online win over Mezcaul.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSM, Smash Vault Season 2020-2021 | December 12th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
snow smash 1 | December 19th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Ultimate Chaos | January 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
AMGE. First Season First try | January 10th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
snow smash 3 | February 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
CSM, Smash Vault 2 Tournament Season 2020-2021 | February 27th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
AMGE. First Season Third tournament | March 7th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #126 | March 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
snow smash 4 | March 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CSM, Smash Vault Offline Tournament Season 2020-2021 | March 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
On The Grind #51 (EU) | March 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #128 | March 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
AMGE. End of first season | April 4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
snow smash 5 | April 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CSM, Smash Vault 5 Tournament Season 2020-2021 | April 17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
snow smash 6 | May 8th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CSM, Smash Vault 6 Tournament Season 2020-2021 | May 15th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CSM, Smash Vault Tournament Season 2021 | August 15th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |