(Maximum display size is 500px in width) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:WolfJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Snap Claw || [[File:WolfJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:WolfJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Follow Claw || [[File:WolfJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:WolfJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 3|| Wild Scratch || [[File:WolfJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt (mid)|| Dual Burst || [[File:WolfFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (high)|| Dual Burst || [[File:WolfFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (low)|| Dual Burst || [[File:WolfFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:WolfUTiltSSBU.gif]] | |Up tilt || Kick Up || [[File:WolfUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Low Kick || [[File:WolfDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Shooting Kick || [[File:WolfDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:WolfFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash|| Wolf Crash || [[File:WolfFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash |||| [[File:WolfUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash || Spinning Leg Scissors || [[File:WolfUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:WolfDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash || Gut Slash || [[File:WolfDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Wolf Kick || [[File:WolfNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| Quick Slash || [[File:WolfFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| Behind Kick || [[File:WolfBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || || [[File:WolfUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial || Air Slice || [[File:WolfUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || Meteor Crash || [[File:WolfDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Blaster]]|| [[File:WolfNSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[Blaster]]|| [[File:WolfNSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Side special||[[Wolf Flash]] || [[File:WolfSSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special||[[Wolf Flash]] || [[File:WolfSSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special||[[Fire Wolf]] || [[File:WolfUSpecialSSBU.gif]] | |Up special||[[Fire Wolf]] || [[File:WolfUSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special start||[[Reflector]]|| [[File:WolfDSpecialStartSSBU.gif]] | |Down special (start)||[[Reflector]]|| [[File:WolfDSpecialStartSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special hold||[[Reflector]]|| [[File:WolfDSpecialHoldSSBU.gif]] | |Down special (hold)||[[Reflector]]|| [[File:WolfDSpecialHoldSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:WolfGrabSSBU.gif]] | |Down special (hit)||[[Reflector]]|| [[File:WolfDSpecialHitSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Standing grab || || [[File:WolfGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash grab || || [[File:WolfDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Dash grab || || [[File:WolfDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:WolfPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:WolfPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:WolfPummelSSBU.gif]] | |Pummel || Grab Kneebutt|| [[File:WolfPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || || [[File:WolfFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward throw || Short Scratch || [[File:WolfFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || || [[File:WolfBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Back throw || Scratch Upper || [[File:WolfBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:WolfUThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Up throw || Throw Scratch || [[File:WolfUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:WolfDThrowSSBU.gif]] | |Down throw || Bottom Down || [[File:WolfDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front || || | |Getup attack front || || [[File:WolfGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack back || || | |Getup attack back || || [[File:WolfGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack trip || || | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:WolfTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Ledge attack || || [[File:WolfLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wolf (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wolf (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:56, June 9, 2024
HitboxesEdit
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Snap Claw | |
Neutral attack 2 | Follow Claw | |
Neutral attack 3 | Wild Scratch | |
Forward tilt (mid) | Dual Burst | |
Forward tilt (high) | Dual Burst | |
Forward tilt (low) | Dual Burst | |
Up tilt | Kick Up | |
Down tilt | Low Kick | |
Dash attack | Shooting Kick | |
Forward smash | Wolf Crash | |
Up smash | Spinning Leg Scissors | |
Down smash | Gut Slash | |
Neutral aerial | Wolf Kick | |
Forward aerial | Quick Slash | |
Back aerial | Behind Kick | |
Up aerial | Air Slice | |
Down aerial | Meteor Crash | |
Neutral special | Blaster | |
Side special | Wolf Flash | |
Up special | Fire Wolf | |
Down special (start) | Reflector | |
Down special (hold) | Reflector | |
Down special (hit) | Reflector | |
Standing grab | ||
Dash grab | ||
Pivot grab | ||
Pummel | Grab Kneebutt | |
Forward throw | Short Scratch | |
Back throw | Scratch Upper | |
Up throw | Throw Scratch | |
Down throw | Bottom Down | |
Getup attack front | ||
Getup attack back | ||
Getup attack trip | ||
Ledge attack |