Smasher:MINTOS: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssbu = [[North Carolina Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||—||65th||{{Sm|Teffman}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||—||65th||{{Sm|Teffman}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|S1|p=USA}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 10|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|S1|p=USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Yungsz}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Yungsz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mekos}} | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Mekos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||—||13th||{{Sm|Dietsoda}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||—||13th||{{Sm|Dietsoda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||2nd||Mekos | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||2nd||Mekos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||25th||13th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||25th||13th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Floral}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Floral}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||17th||7th||Yungsz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||49th||3rd||Yungsz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||49th||9th||Yungsz | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||17th||1st||Yungsz | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||2nd||Yungsz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||49th||9th||Yungsz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||25th||Yungsz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||2nd||Yungsz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||25th||4th||Yungsz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||97th / 240||9th / 55||Yungsz | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 69: | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:20, February 13, 2024
MINTOS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Other Smash 4 character | Captain Falcon |
Ultimate main | Cloud |
Other Ultimate characters | Kazuya, Roy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Carolina Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shemar Alexander |
Location | Raleigh, North Carolina |
MINTOS is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Cloud player from Raleigh, North Carolina. He has wins over Toast, Dietsoda, Kresent, Ferf, and shotgunraptorjesus. He is currently ranked 7th on the North Carolina Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | — | 65th | Teffman |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Roll With It! 10 | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | S1 |
Just Roll With It! 11 | June 15th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Yungsz |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 6 | September 27th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Don't Roll With It! | November 2nd, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Mekos |
DreamHack Atlanta 2019 | November 15th-17th, 2019 | — | 13th | Dietsoda |
Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | 2nd | Mekos |
Clash Of The Carolinas III | February 29th, 2020 | 25th | 13th | Kam Steele |
Kookus and the Money Machine | July 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Stick Drift | August 7th, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Floral |
Peabnut Saves the Cats! | September 18th, 2021 | 17th | 7th | Yungsz |
Just Roll With It! 13 | November 6th-7th, 2021 | 49th | 3rd | Yungsz |
The Peabnut Formal | February 5th, 2022 | 17th | 1st | Yungsz |
Stick Drift 2 | March 26th, 2022 | 5th | 2nd | Yungsz |
Just Roll With It! 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Yungsz |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 97th | 25th | Yungsz |
Codename: Smash Next Door | January 28th, 2023 | 17th | 2nd | Yungsz |
Rock the Winds | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 25th | 4th | Yungsz |
Patchwork | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 97th / 240 | 9th / 55 | Yungsz |