Smasher:Shuton: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ShullabraVIIIT Shulla-bra VIII]||September 24th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ShullabraVIIIT Shulla-bra VIII]||September 24th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:16, October 22, 2016
Shuton "しゅーとん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Corrin |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Shuton or Shu-ton is a Japanese Olimar main with a Corrin secondary. He is commonly considered to be the top Olimar in Japan. He is currently ranked 18th on the eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings and recently jumped to 5th on the Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings after being previously unranked.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. 4
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 22 | April 23, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra VII | July 16th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Ri-ma |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20-21st, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Ri-ma |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Shulla-bra VIII | September 24th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Videos
Loser's finals vs. Nietono at Umebura 22