1,768
edits
(Undid edit by 50.108.72.161:Do not edit someone's user page without their permission. In this case, suggest the songs first and they'll add it themselves if they choose to.) |
(Undid edit by Disaster Flare: It's me, I just got logged out due to the excessive time this took. Thanks anyway!) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|''Heart in Motion'' | |''Heart in Motion'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L8_475FKJWQ Breath of Heaven (Mary's Song)] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DuXB1a3NBCw El-Shaddai] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DuXB1a3NBCw El-Shaddai] | ||
Line 164: | Line 169: | ||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |''Home for Christmas'' | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wukXvLzD6vs Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Tr4EWebCzo I'll Be Home for Christmas] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uVigJIIbPiw It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christms'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AITEnEAqmyk O Come All Ye Faithful] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1y1YspgTakg Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rh4jnMhRGTw Winter Wonderland] | |||
|Amy Grant | |||
|''Home for Christmas'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IkBfx4auZw4 Good To Be Alive (Hallelujah)] | |||
|Andy Grammer | |||
|''Magazines or Novels: Deluxe Edition'' (2015 Reissue) | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Go7gn6dugu0 Honey, I'm Good.] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Go7gn6dugu0 Honey, I'm Good.] | ||
Line 221: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EylafK1IwHE I Want It That Way] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EylafK1IwHE I Want It That Way] | ||
|Backstreet Boys | |||
|''Millennium'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1jkH7An7dKk Larger Than Life] | |||
|Backstreet Boys | |Backstreet Boys | ||
|''Millennium'' | |''Millennium'' | ||
Line 434: | Line 479: | ||
|''A Night in Heaven: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Reckless'' | |''A Night in Heaven: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''Reckless'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L5XYxfxHr60 Run Rudolph Run] | |||
|Bryan Adams | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sD0TKggjNfY Run to You] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sD0TKggjNfY Run to You] | ||
Line 494: | Line 544: | ||
|''Let's Talk About Love'' and ''Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Let's Talk About Love'' and ''Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_sEP5_7DMu0 O Holy Night] | |||
|Celine Dion | |||
|''These Are Special Times'' | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pgYEJHJXFB4 Beauty and the Beast] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pgYEJHJXFB4 Beauty and the Beast] | ||
Line 544: | Line 599: | ||
|''Chicago'' | |''Chicago'' | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=et5nMLEUUqQ Christmas Time Is Here] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|''Chicago XXV: The Christmas Album'' | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qssWO8NSq0 Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qssWO8NSq0 Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is?] | ||
Line 569: | Line 629: | ||
|''Chicago V'' | |''Chicago V'' | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QSKmXPNNVVQ White Christmas] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|''Chicago XXV: The Christmas Album'' | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wM-XhQeFzW4 You're the Inspiration] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wM-XhQeFzW4 You're the Inspiration] | ||
Line 600: | Line 665: | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go?] | ||
|The Clash | |The Clash | ||
|''Combat Rock'' | |''Combat Rock'' | ||
Line 834: | Line 899: | ||
|''Goodbye Yellow Brick Road'' | |''Goodbye Yellow Brick Road'' | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=92s-MPAQBCU Honky Cat] | |||
|Elton John | |||
|''Honky Château'' | |||
|1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h6KYAVn8ons I Guess That's Why They Call It the Blues] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h6KYAVn8ons I Guess That's Why They Call It the Blues] | ||
Line 848: | Line 918: | ||
|Elton John | |Elton John | ||
|''Honky Château'' | |''Honky Château'' | ||
| | |1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26wEWSUUsUc Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26wEWSUUsUc Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting] | ||
Line 859: | Line 929: | ||
|''The Big Picture'' | |''The Big Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h2Tc_VAb4HE Step Into Christmas] | |||
|Elton John | |||
|''Step Into Christmas - Single'' | |||
|1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Al8UHnjusq0 Tiny Dancer] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Al8UHnjusq0 Tiny Dancer] | ||
Line 884: | Line 959: | ||
|''The Slim Shady LP'' | |''The Slim Shady LP'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8kI9lGDSvU Bad Guy] | |||
|Eminem | |||
|''The Marshall Mathers LP 2'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43ZwQ5a-vA4 Hi! My Name Is Slim Shady] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43ZwQ5a-vA4 Hi! My Name Is Slim Shady] | ||
Line 1,134: | Line 1,214: | ||
|''Love. Angel. Music. Baby.'' | |''Love. Angel. Music. Baby.'' | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zeT_nYtjgTQ Used to Love You] | |||
|Gwen Stefani | |||
|''Used to Love You - Single'' | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | ||
Line 1,219: | Line 1,304: | ||
|''American Fool'' | |''American Fool'' | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OW_cRlRtE3I I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus] | |||
|John Cougar Mellencamp | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uq-Pf13HQo Jack & Diane] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uq-Pf13HQo Jack & Diane] | ||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,329: | ||
|''Scarecrow'' | |''Scarecrow'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qbB6oYD-AFs Under the Boardwalk] | |||
|John Cougar Mellencamp | |||
|''R.O.C.K. in the U.S.A. (A Salute to 60's Rock) - Single'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZLbUIa7exE Daughters] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rZLbUIa7exE Daughters] | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,379: | ||
|''Closer'' | |''Closer'' | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DxQNBGKsX0 The First Noël] | |||
|Josh Groban feat. Faith Hill | |||
|''Noël'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | ||
Line 1,334: | Line 1,434: | ||
|''Piece by Piece'' | |''Piece by Piece'' | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOUJbs6SamQ I'll Be Home for Christmas] | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|''Kelly Clarkson: iTunes Session'' | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qt8p9nEepT8 A Moment Like This] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qt8p9nEepT8 A Moment Like This] | ||
Line 1,472: | Line 1,577: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=52iW3lcpK5M Into the Groove] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=52iW3lcpK5M Into the Groove] | ||
|Madonna | |Madonna | ||
|''Desperately Seeking Susan: Original Soundtracks from the Films of Susan Siedelman'' and ''Like a Virgin'' | |''Desperately Seeking Susan: Original Soundtracks from the Films of Susan Siedelman'' and ''Like a Virgin'' (1985 Reissue) | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,494: | Line 1,599: | ||
|''Like a Virgin'' | |''Like a Virgin'' | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WUeAQsB9eCI Open Your Heart] | |||
|Madonna | |||
|''True Blue'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nVQfHlGiDdk Santa Baby] | |||
|Madonna | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuJQSAiODqI Vogue] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuJQSAiODqI Vogue] | ||
Line 1,577: | Line 1,692: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NNM2kEBGiRs Moves Like Jagger] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NNM2kEBGiRs Moves Like Jagger] | ||
|Maroon 5 feat. Christina Aguilera | |Maroon 5 feat. Christina Aguilera | ||
|''Hands All Over'' | |''Hands All Over'' (2011 Reissue) | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,669: | Line 1,784: | ||
|''Time, Love & Tenderness'' | |''Time, Love & Tenderness'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nm6y-gl-E2s White Christmas] | |||
|Michael Bolton | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas 2'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_MOt0wDhXMc Bad] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_MOt0wDhXMc Bad] | ||
Line 2,189: | Line 2,309: | ||
|''Killing Me Softly'' | |''Killing Me Softly'' | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OR07r0ZMFb8 Christmas In Hollis] | |||
|Run-D.M.C. | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8kT7BDH4uc Christmas Is] | |||
|Run-D.M.C. | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas 2'' | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-O5IHVhWj0 It's Tricky] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-O5IHVhWj0 It's Tricky] | ||
Line 2,297: | Line 2,427: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19dzm45ttWE There She Goes] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19dzm45ttWE There She Goes] | ||
|Sixpence None the Richer | |Sixpence None the Richer | ||
|''Sixpence None the Richer'' | |''Sixpence None the Richer'' (1999 Reissue) | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,409: | Line 2,539: | ||
|''Songs in the Key of Life'' | |''Songs in the Key of Life'' | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BmG0mPoWMkA Someday at Christmas] | |||
|Stevie Wonder | |||
|''Someday at Christmas'' | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXsxvdF481I Superstition] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXsxvdF481I Superstition] | ||
Line 2,529: | Line 2,664: | ||
|''Songs of Innocence'' | |''Songs of Innocence'' | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3OC_PHu_pqI Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LlUkpL57zE4 Every Breaking Wave] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LlUkpL57zE4 Every Breaking Wave] | ||
Line 2,564: | Line 2,704: | ||
|''Achtung Baby'' | |''Achtung Baby'' | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdLuk2Agamk New Year's Day] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''War'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H2lbiS1fris Numb] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H2lbiS1fris Numb] | ||
Line 2,649: | Line 2,794: | ||
|''Make It Big'' | |''Make It Big'' | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=svo17Dgs3PM Do You Hear What I Hear?] | |||
|Whitney Houston | |||
|''A Very Special Christmas'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCaLBLh-Y8Q How Will I Know] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCaLBLh-Y8Q How Will I Know] |