3,396
edits
No edit summary |
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| imagesize = <!-- Size of image, Default is 250px, probably shouldn't be any larger --> | | imagesize = <!-- Size of image, Default is 250px, probably shouldn't be any larger --> | ||
| dates = May 25th-27th, 2007 | | dates = May 25th-27th, 2007 | ||
| venue = | | venue = Westin Hotels And Resorts | ||
| address = | | address = 1 Stamford Pl | ||
| city = Stamford, Connecticut | | city = Stamford, Connecticut 06902 | ||
| attendance = 64 | | attendance = 64 | ||
| entryfees = | | entryfees = Early bird (March 26th-May 6th): $20 registration, $10 per game <br> Regular (May 7th - Mon, May 21st): $30, $10 per game <br> On site: $45, $10 per game | ||
| pot = | | pot = $640 | ||
| ssb64winner = <!-- Put both the singles and doubles winner in these and identify them --> | | ssb64winner = <!-- Put both the singles and doubles winner in these and identify them --> | ||
| ssbmwinner = | | ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
| ssbbwinner = | | ssbbwinner = | ||
| pmwinner = | | pmwinner = | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Dave}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Dave}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|? || {{sm|Nintendude}} || {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits