36,343
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''"Maple" redirects here. For the American smasher, see [[Smasher:Maple (Iowa)]].'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = VujaDe | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mario | |mainssbu = Mario | ||
|realname = Andy Quirion | |realname = Andy Quirion | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|Virtual Esports}} | |||
|location = Quebec | |location = Quebec | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Maple''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Quebec. Maple has defeated players such as {{Sm|Dunston}}, {{Sm|Polar}}, {{Sm| | '''VujaDe''', formerly known as '''Maple''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Quebec. Maple has defeated players such as {{Sm|Dunston}}, {{Sm|Polar}}, {{Sm|kel}}, {{Sm|KingKong}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|LA GRIMACE}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-19/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 19]||April 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-23/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 23]||May 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-24/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 24]||May 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-ultimate/events Fasfall Ultimate]||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-25/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 25]||May 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-31/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 31]||July 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-32/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 32]||July 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-33/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 33]||July 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-34/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 34]||August 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Terry Christmas}}||January 4th, 2020||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Polar}} | |{{Trn|Terry Christmas|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Polar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashloft-ultimate-weekly-59/details Smashloft Ultimate Weekly 59]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||9th||4th||Polar | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||9th||4th||Polar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||65th||13th||{{Sm|Fwed}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Roll The Tape|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Say Your Prayers|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lan ETS 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER ELITE MONTHLY SERIES XII: FORMA DE LEO FEAT HBOX|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2024|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2024||17th / 136||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |
edits