36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Title|Smasher:embo_z}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = embo_z | | name = embo_z | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssbu = Duck Hunt | | mainssbu = Duck Hunt | ||
| otherssbu = Rosalina & Luma | | otherssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Western Washington Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[Western Washington Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| sponsor = Domino Effect | | sponsor = Domino Effect | ||
| location = Washington | | location = Washington | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''embo_z''' is a {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} main from Western Washington, considered one of the best Duck Hunt players in the United States. He is currently ranked | '''embo_z''' is a {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} main from Western Washington, considered one of the best Duck Hunt players in the United States. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Western Washington Power Rankings]]. He has wins on {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|JDV}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|Mr.E}}, {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Mystery Sol}}, {{Sm|Biggymouth}}, and {{Sm|SpamCop}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||25th / 237||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-19/events Domino Effect 18]||November 20th, 2021||5th||9th||{{Sm|SuperKernel44}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-19/events Domino Effect 18]||November 20th, 2021||5th||9th||{{Sm|SuperKernel44}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-19/events Domino Effect 19]||January 15th, 2022||5th||7th||SuperKernel44 | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-19/events Domino Effect 19]||January 15th, 2022||5th||7th||SuperKernel44 | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-9/events Daddy's Den 9]||April 2nd, 2022||4th||5th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-9/events Daddy's Den 9]||April 2nd, 2022||4th||5th||{{Sm|JoJoDaHoBo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2022}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||4th||JoJoDaHoBo | |{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||4th||JoJoDaHoBo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||17th / 128||4th / 29||{{Sm|JDV}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||9th||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-21/events Domino Effect 21]||May 28th, 2022||5th||13th||{{Sm|Bombastic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||33rd||33rd||SuperKernel | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orbitar 100: The Final Frontier|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ludo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Crusade|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||13th||{{Sm|SPARKLE}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-City Tumble 19|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Ultra|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||2nd||7th||{{Sm|sno}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salt of the Earth|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||3rd / 151||9th / 31||JDV | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||49th||25th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||49th||49th||JoJoDaHoBo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||13th||5th||Ludo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||7th||9th||Seesaw | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Supreme|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||13th||17th||Snickeldorf | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||4th||5th||sno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||25th||JoJoDaHoBo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||13th / 177||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||13th / 176||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||7th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||4th / 154||5th / 35||{{Sm|BassMage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||5th / 96||13th / 26||{{Sm|archer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||5th / 143||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||13th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||49th / 165||Snickeldorf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 224||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||7th / 160||3rd / 32||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||3rd / 124||3rd / 27||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||7th / 170||3rd / 37||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||65th / 494||33rd / 98||Snickeldorf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Out of Pocket|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2024||17th / 141||5th / 30||Seesaw | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 106: | ||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | [[Category:Washington smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Duck Hunt | [[Category:Duck Hunt players (SSBU)]] |
edits