35,154
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Motsuda |alias = もつだ |image = |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch |skillssbu = Upper mid level |realname = |location = Tokyo, Japan |country = Japan }} '''Motsuda''' (もつだ) is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from Kantō, Japan. While Motsuda, best performances have typically been at regionals Motsuda was able to defeat {{Sm|Ezs}} at the major DELTA 7 [FAT] , and {{Sm|Ja...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Tokyo, Japan | |location = Tokyo, Japan | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||257th / 386||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0}}||November 4th, 2021||25th / 32||—||— | |{{Trn|Mjolner 0|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2021||25th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||129th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||129th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||49th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||49th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||129th / 768||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 7}}||June 26th, 2022||17th / 33||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 7|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||17th / 33||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||49th / 200||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||49th / 200||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||33rd / 153||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||33rd / 153||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 5}}||March 18th, 2023||7th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Shizutona 5|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||7th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||65th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||49th / 264||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||33rd / 135||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||33rd / 135||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||97th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 89||—||— | |{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2}}||August 19th, 2023||33rd / 97||—||— | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||33rd / 97||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||129th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 5}}||September 30th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | |{{Trn|TENSUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||9th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||129th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2}}||November 12th, 2023||33rd / 98||—||— | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||33rd / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||25th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||13th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unibura BIG 1|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||13th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||33rd / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||25th / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||193rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 3|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2024||65th / 136||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yokohama BaySmash Big 1|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2024||65th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Third|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2024||97th / 320||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/48164/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/48164/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[twitch.tv/motsuda123 Twitch account] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/motsuda123 Twitch account] | ||
*[https://x.com/motsudagw Twitter account] | *[https://x.com/motsudagw Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
edits