36,439
edits
(Created page with ":''Not to be confused with Smasher:Deer or Smasher:Dear.'' {{Infobox Smasher | name = DEAR | mainssbu = Falco | skillssbu = High level | location = Chūbu | country = Japan }} '''DEAR''' is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from Chūbu, Japan that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, {{Sm|Rizeo}}, {{Sm|Imokenpi}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, {{Sm|sir roin}}, {{Sm|SyaroPetra}}, and {{Sm|Logix}}. ==Tournament...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = DEAR | | name = DEAR | ||
| mainssbu = Falco | | mainssbu = Falco | ||
| | | otherssbu = Fox | ||
| location = [[Chūbu]] | | location = [[Chūbu]] | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DEAR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Chūbu]], Japan that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, {{Sm|Rizeo}}, {{Sm|Imokenpi}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, {{Sm| | '''DEAR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Chūbu]], Japan that has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, {{Sm|Rizeo}}, {{Sm|Imokenpi}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, {{Sm|sirloin}}, {{Sm|SyaroPetra}}, and {{Sm|Logix}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||65th / 303||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||65th / 303||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||49th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||385th / 758||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||13th / 75||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||25th / 126||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||13th / 178||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||17th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 1st|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||3rd / 77||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||97th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||4th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||17th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 3rd|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||17th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||17th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||49th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||9th / 38||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 8|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2024||9th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||33rd / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|grow_1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||13th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 20|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2024||13th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||33rd / 340||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Jingu-hai 2|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2024||13th / 92||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Third|g=SSBU}}||June 30th, 2024||49th / 320||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | {{smasher-stub}} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/97143/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/97143/ Smashmate profile] | ||
Line 52: | Line 96: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
edits