74,743
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Meta Knight | | 2ndotherssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, {{SSB4|Fox}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, {{SSB4|Fox}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 18th | | rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: 18th | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Count}} | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Count}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Alberta Beat Down V|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-8th, 2015||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://calgarysmash.challonge.com/aurorasingles Otafest Aurora]||November 14th, 2015||2nd / 43||1st / 13||{{Sm|2ManyCooks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||25th||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Alberta Beat Down 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|DADDYkins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass|g=SSB4}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Len}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/elements-fighting-games-challenge/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/102190 Elements Fighting Game Challenge #1]||January 28th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Len | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fifth-angle-ft-bladewise-locus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/109899 The Fifth Angle]||February 3rd-4th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Strike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Calgary Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ashley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/randall-city/ | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 2|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Chris}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/randall-city/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138517 Randall City]||July 22nd-23rd, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-mines-2017/events Salt Mines 2017]||August 5th-6th, 2017||1st||1st||Alphicans | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-mines-2017/events Salt Mines 2017]||August 5th-6th, 2017||1st||1st||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||25th||13th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||25th||13th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/canada-cup-master-series/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/canada-cup-master-series/event/wiiu-singles-5-000-cdn-pot-bonus/brackets/202230 Canada Cup Master Series]||May 11th-14th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||17th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||17th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cascade 2|g=SSB4}}||July 28th 2018||5th||2nd|||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||2nd||17th||{{Sm|DareInNeutral}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||—||5th / 46||{{Sm|2ManyCooks}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/for-glory-smush-vs-ultimate/event/smush-singles/overview For Glory: SmUsh vs. Ultimate]||January 5th-6th, 2019||3rd / 177||2nd / 42||2ManyCooks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th / 223||1st / 53||2ManyCooks | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Ally}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Randall City 2|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Nicko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VORTEX|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salt Mines 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Emeru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Animethon 26|g=SSBU}}||August 9th-11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|YEG OPEN 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-14th, 2019||1st||1st||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Horizon II|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Chaizord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-3rd, 2019||3rd||2nd||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pure Gaming 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||1st||1st||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||7th||Alphicans | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||7th||7th||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||2nd||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||3rd||2nd||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||1st||1st||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||—||1st / 58||{{Sm|Lights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Western Canada Clash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Western Canada Clash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||6th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|JDV}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|JDV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Path to Glory|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Alberta Esports Expo}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||4th||7th||Alphicans | |{{Trn|Alberta Esports Expo|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||4th||7th||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||