74,743
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Gabo | ||
| image = | | image = Gatsby.png | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}}, Phantom Troupe | | crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}}, Phantom Troupe | ||
| sponsor = Daijobu | | sponsor = Daijobu | ||
| realname = Gabriel Escobar | | realname = Gabriel Escobar | ||
| former tags = Gatsby | |||
| location = New York | | location = New York | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Gatsby''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New York who mains {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|Yonni}}, {{Sm|Syrup}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, and {{Sm|John Numbers}}. | '''Gabo''', formerly '''Gatsby''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New York who mains {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|Yonni}}, {{Sm|Syrup}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, and {{Sm|John Numbers}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-ultimate-prelude-4/details AON Ultimate Prelude #4]||May 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-75-we-re-back-1/details Fusion OFFLINE #75 -- We're back!]||June 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-98-offline-yerrrr/details Encore Smash #98 - OFFLINE YERRRR]||June 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenoweeklies-xenomorewifi/details XeNOMOREwifi]||June 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-99/events Encore Smash #99]||June 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-101-vol-14/details Encore 101 - Vol. 14]||June 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno205/details Xeno205]||June 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-100-we-made-it/details Encore Smash #100 - WE MADE IT]||July 1st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/return-to-the-realm-undiscovered-smash-161/events Return to the Realm - Undiscovered Smash 161]||July 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-101-thunderstorm-edition/details Encore Smash #101 - Thunderstorm Edition!]||July 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-smash-162/details Undiscovered Smash 162]||July 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno207/details Xeno207]||July 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-102-monthly-warm-up-edition/details Encore Smash #102 - Monthly Warm-up Edition!]||July 15th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-monthly-14-4/details Encore Smash Monthly #14]||July 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-smash-163/events Undiscovered Smash 163]||July 20th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/encore-smash-103-crossup-warm-up-edition/details Encore Smash #103 - CrossUP Warm-up Edition!]||July 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-smash-164/details Undiscovered Smash 164]||July 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bae100}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||13th||{{Sm|player 4}} | |{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||13th||{{Sm|player 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clip It II}}||April 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warped!|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Noku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||5th||Noku | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EON: Revelation|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yoshi's Island Arise|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||13th / 85||{{Sm|Soto|p=New York}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||17th / 87||3rd / 17||{{Sm|Karflo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||13th / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Undiscovered Realm Comic Con 2024|g=SSBU}}||June 29th-30th, 2024||13th / 89||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |