72,429
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| image = Goober.jpg | | image = Goober.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Shulk | | mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
| realname = Adam Wehr | | realname = Adam Wehr | ||
| birthday = 20 | | birthday = 20 | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Goober''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} main from Florida who formerly played {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}}. He has taken sets over players like {{Sm|WonderBread}}, {{Sm|saj}}, {{Sm|Luxxy}}, {{Sm|The6Master}}, {{Sm|Shion}}, and {{Sm|Cagt}}. He also has some notable wins in Wi-Fi tournaments, taking sets over players such as {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Elby}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, {{Sm|Mr.Worldwide}}, {{Sm|G-danzee}}, and {{Sm|AZ}}. | '''Goober''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} main from Florida who formerly played {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}}. He has taken sets over players like {{Sm|WonderBread}}, {{Sm|saj}}, {{Sm|Luxxy}}, {{Sm|The6Master}}, {{Sm|Shion|p=Florida}}, and {{Sm|Cagt}}. He also has some notable wins in Wi-Fi tournaments, taking sets over players such as {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Elby}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, {{Sm|Mr.Worldwide}}, {{Sm|G-danzee}}, and {{Sm|AZ}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|B3nan}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||129th||49th||{{Sm|B3nan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-23/event/ssbu-singles-1/overview CFL Smackdown Ultimate #23]||May 21st, 2019||17th||7th||B3nan | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-23/event/ssbu-singles-1/overview CFL Smackdown Ultimate #23]||May 21st, 2019||17th||7th||B3nan | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-102/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 102]||September 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-102/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 102]||September 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-103/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 103]||September 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-103/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 103]||September 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-109/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 109]||November 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-109/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 109]||November 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Florida State Invitational}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Florida State Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-110/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 110]||November 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-110/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 110]||November 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/noir-presents-glan-spring-2020-pre-weekly/event/singles/overview GLAN Spring 2020 Pre-Weekly]||January 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/noir-presents-glan-spring-2020-pre-weekly/event/singles/overview GLAN Spring 2020 Pre-Weekly]||January 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-113/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 113]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-113/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 113]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 95: | Line 94: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-116/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 116]||February 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gainesville-stock-exchange-116/event/singles/overview Gainesville Stock Exchange 116]||February 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shell Shock}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shell Shock|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-silver-q/event/singles/overview Smash @ Silver Q]||February 9th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|FireHawk}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-silver-q/event/singles/overview Smash @ Silver Q]||February 9th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|FireHawk}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/b3nan-s-big-booty-brawl-3/event/ultimate-singles-1v1/overview B3nan's Big Booty Brawl #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/b3nan-s-big-booty-brawl-3/event/ultimate-singles-1v1/overview B3nan's Big Booty Brawl #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cant-mash-out-1-75-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Cant Mash Out #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cant-mash-out-1-75-pot-bonus-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Cant Mash Out #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tally-net-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tally.Net #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th-29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tally-net-9/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tally.Net #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th-29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fights for Rights}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fights for Rights|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2021}}||November 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Night Before SWT}}||December 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Night Before SWT|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Meap}} | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Meap}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||33rd / 513||33rd / 85||{{Sm|Navé}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||129th / 567||B3nan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||65th / 225||17th / 49||{{Sm|nap}} | |||
|} | |} | ||