74,743
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(78 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = MoDzai | |name = MoDzai | ||
|image = ModZai.jpg | |||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | ||
|sponsor = IziDream | |sponsor = IziDream | ||
|former sponsors = Fenryr Esport | |former sponsors = Fenryr Esport | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 22nd | ||
|realname = Yavuz Demirciler | |realname = Yavuz Demirciler | ||
| birthday = 14 | | birthday = 14 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MoDzai''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} and {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from France, considered as the best Pac-Man and Kazuya player in Europe. MoDzai is currently ranked 10th on the [[French Power Rankings]], 15th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 124th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he was also formerly ranked 36th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. MoDzai has defeated players such as {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Repo}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Raflow}}, {{Sm|Nao|p=Hokkaido}}, and {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||36th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||113th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||124th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||32nd||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||15th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||15th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||22nd||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|RyuKai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.02|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||65th||{{Sm|VinS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||9th||VinS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||7th||9th||RyuKai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||7th / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||3rd / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||7th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||7th / 93||5th / 12||RyuKai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 2,607||193rd / 567||{{Sm|Etoiles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||5th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||5th / 176||{{Sm|Eko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||5th / 251||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||9th / 135||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||17th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||3rd / 101||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||25th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||33rd / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger | |{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||4th / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||49th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 4|g=SSBU}}||June 1st-2nd, 2024||9th / 347||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chad Saga: Pirates Édition|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2024||2nd / 90||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Cup Nancy|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2024||3rd / 115||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/MoDzai_ Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] |