74,565
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = F1re | ||
| alias = ふぁいやー | | alias = ふぁいやー | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pyra | | mainssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Mythra | | 2ndmainssbu = Mythra | ||
| | | otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Steve | ||
| retiredssbu = Bowser | |||
| crew = OKPG | | crew = OKPG | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''F1re''' (ふぁいやー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}}, {{SSBU|Mythra}}, and former {{SSBU|Bowser}} player from [[Tōhoku]], Japan. F1re's breakout tournament was at the superregional {{Trn|Jingi 2}}, where he defeated players such as {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Metara}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}}, and {{Sm|Yamanaction}} to win the event, marking the best tournament run from a Tōhoku player. In addition, he has also defeated {{Sm|Tsubaki|p=Shizuoka}} at {{Trn|Kagaribi 10}} and {{Sm|Toriguri}} at {{Trn|BIG LAGOON}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 11}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 12}}||April 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wagura 2}}||June 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wagura 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 4}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5}}||September 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa}}||October 8th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 6}}||December 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 6|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumazome}}||January 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumazome|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tougeki}}||May 3rd, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Tougeki|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||2nd / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Datebura 1}}||June 24th, 2023||4th / 74||—||— | |{{Trn|Datebura 1|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||4th / 74||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7}}||August 12th, 2023||2nd / 89||—||— | |{{Trn|Shin - Sumanomiya Tournament 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||2nd / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 13}}||August 27th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 13|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2}}||September 10th, 2023||1st / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||1st / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 9|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||1st / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||9th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||25th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 14|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2024||2nd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5l9a4n7b Smash Open "Returns" 4]||May 25th, 2024||1st / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uk/iii0oz3n AboVe-Sixth-]||June 22nd, 2024||5th / 32||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/49527/ Smashmate profile ] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/49527/ Smashmate profile ] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/F1re_DopeBow Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/F1re_DopeBow Twitter account] | ||