36,439
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
(While he was likely a top 150 player prequarantine, it's kinda misleading to mention him alongside Kuro and Choco were both top 50 maybe top 30 prequarantine (though he defeated both)) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | | 2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 78th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 78th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 62nd | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 62nd | ||
|bestresultssbu = 7th / 95 at {{Trn|EGS Cup}} | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Tokyo, Kanto | | location = Tokyo, Kanto | ||
Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yamanyon ''' ({{ja|やまにょん|Yamanyon}}), sometimes goes as '''Yamanyonn''', is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He | '''Yamanyon ''' ({{ja|やまにょん|Yamanyon}}), sometimes goes as '''Yamanyonn''', is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He was most successful prior to quarantine, notably defeating {{Sm|Etsuji}} and {{Sm|Shogun}} at {{Trn|EGS Cup}}, and {{Sm|Lea}} at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}. He has also defeated {{Sm|zackray}}, {{Sm|Nietono}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, and {{Sm|Choco}} at weeklies. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V|g=SSBM}}||January 10th, 2016||13th||5tb||{{Sm|Shuton}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSBM}}||March 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Melee -FINAL-|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra I|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra II|g=SSB4}}||March 26th-27th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra III|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IV|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V|g=SSB4}}||January 10th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Shuton}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 22|g=SSB4}}||April 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-May 1st, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 15th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma: Revolution|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 91: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||385th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 149: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Yamanyonn Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Yamanyonn Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
edits