74,573
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Wildz | | name = Wildz | ||
|image = WildzBSG1.png | |||
| mainssbu = Kazuya | | mainssbu = Kazuya | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Snake | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: | | bestresultssbu = 3rd / 564 at {{Trn|MomoCon 2024|g=SSBU}} | ||
| realname = Graham Chesney | | realname = Graham Chesney | ||
| location = Lexington, Kentucky | | location = Lexington, Kentucky | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wildz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Lexington, Kentucky. He was first known for placing 2nd at {{Trn|SOS 8}}, where he defeated the #2 seed {{Sm|Cosmos}}. Since then, he became one of the best Kazuya players in the United States, having defeated players such as such as {{Sm|Kola}} at {{Trn|MomoCon 2024}}, {{Sm|Chase}} at {{Trn|The Big House 11}}, {{Sm|Syrup}} at {{Trn|GENESIS X}}, and {{Sm|Lima}} and {{Sm|MKBigBoss}} at {{Trn|COST 2024}}. | |||
'''Wildz''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Lexington, Kentucky. He | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-eku-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1112736/1731694 Smash @ EKU #20]||April 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-eku-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1112736/1731694 Smash @ EKU #20]||April 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Barrel Bash V}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Soup?}} | |{{Trn|Barrel Bash V|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Soup?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-44-summer-smash/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1139015/1769521 Don't Get Tilted #44]||June 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-44-summer-smash/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1139015/1769521 Don't Get Tilted #44]||June 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|F-air Play}} | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|F-air Play}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lunar-lounge-8-2/event/lunar-lounge-8/brackets/1154809/1790991 Lunar Lounge #8]||June 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lunar-lounge-8-2/event/lunar-lounge-8/brackets/1154809/1790991 Lunar Lounge #8]||June 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/al-100-hyaku-dragons-100-prize-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1157581/1794964 AL 100: Hyaku Dragons]||June 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/al-100-hyaku-dragons-100-prize-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1157581/1794964 AL 100: Hyaku Dragons]||June 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||7th||F-air Play | |{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||7th||F-air Play | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||129th||F-Air Play | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown (Second Course)}}||December 17th, 2022||5th||2nd||Strawhatkid | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown (Second Course)|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||5th||2nd||Strawhatkid | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||2nd||9th||StrawHatKid | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Izaiah}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||17th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Candle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||25th / 214||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 507||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||49th / 130||{{Sm|fair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,506||17th / 302||{{Sm|Skeleton}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||2nd / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||13th / 284||17th / 48||Candle | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||13th / 495||4th / 97||{{Sm|DJDon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 24th-26th, 2024||3rd / 564||3rd / 102||{{Sm|Roger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2024|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2024||5th / 237||9th / 45||fair | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 75: | ||
[[Category:Kentucky smashers]] | [[Category:Kentucky smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya | [[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] |