74,501
edits
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Yoshi | | mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Sonic | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| realname = Holden Sheeks | | realname = Holden Sheeks | ||
| location = Ohio | | location = Akron, Ohio | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wintershorts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} | '''Wintershorts''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player with {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} and {{SSBU|Sonic}} secondaries from Akron, Ohio. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[Northeastern Ohio Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Dawn|p=Ohio}}, {{Sm|AndrewT}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, {{Sm|Weeblewobs}}, {{Sm|Sytonix}}, {{Sm|PsyKoD}}, {{Sm|Doorstop}}, and {{Sm|Nhan}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||Februrary 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||Februrary 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||13th / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Parmesan 100|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|NEOH Summit|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rootown Rumble 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||49th||13th||{{Sm|Weeblewobs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rootown Rumble 3|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||9th / 70||2nd / 13||Weeblewobs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||97th / 716||25th / 129||Weeblewobs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||17th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||193rd / 1,506||65th / 302||{{Sm|slate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2024|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2024||49th / 237||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |