74,474
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | | 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | ||
| mainssb4 = Charizard | | mainssb4 = Charizard | ||
| sponsor = Actium Esports, Forever Young Seniors | | sponsor = Actium Esports, Forever Young Seniors | ||
| crew = Smash Titans | | crew = Smash Titans | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
| country = Mexico | | country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''JaZaR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} player with a {{SSBU|Lucas}} secondary from Nuevo Laredo, Mexico, considered the best Dr. Mario player in | '''JaZaR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} player with a {{SSBU|Lucas}} secondary from Nuevo Laredo, Mexico, considered the best Dr. Mario player in the world in 2023, as well as one of the best Lucas players in his country alongside {{Sm|R4YM0ND}}. He has online wins over {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, and {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, as well as offline wins over {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|WaKa}}, {{Sm|Rox}}, {{Sm|AlanDiss}}, {{Sm|Meme}}, and {{Sm|Joker}}. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and 144th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. | ||
He played {{SSB4|Charizard}} in {{forwiiu}} and is ranked 51st on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | He played {{SSB4|Charizard}} in {{forwiiu}} and is ranked 51st on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-8-patrocinado-por-la-gema-1/event/wii-u-doubles/entrant/2198649 WeTecThose 8]||November 17th-18th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Law|p=Nuevo Leon}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wetecthose-8-patrocinado-por-la-gema-1/event/wii-u-doubles/entrant/2198649 WeTecThose 8]||November 17th-18th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Law|p=Nuevo Leon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2018}}||October 6th-7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 6th-7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||9th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-norte-1/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/2783865 Smash Norte]||April 13th-14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-norte-1/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/2783865 Smash Norte]||April 13th-14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Law|p=Nuevo Leon}} | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Law|p=Nuevo Leon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2019}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||9th||9th||Law | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||9th||9th||Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||9th||9th||Law | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9|g=SSBU}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||9th||9th||Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|North American Arena Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|North American Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|North American Arena Online 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|North American Arena Online 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|North American Arena Online 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|North American Arena Online 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/100-taipan-ultimate-singles-33/details Taipan Ultimate Singles 33] {{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/100-taipan-ultimate-singles-33/details Taipan Ultimate Singles 33] {{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5}}||May 8th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine}} | |{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Lord Gula}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tidal Wave|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOJO DEL NORTE FIN DE AÑO|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seismic Break|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Laguna Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||1st / 109||3rd / 28||{{Sm|Matcelo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||5th / 161||5th / 30||Matcelo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||25th / 702||17th / 108||{{Sm|Addy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||13th / 347||9th / 104||{{Sm|Ázral}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rey del Agua|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||2nd / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xcution Summit II|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Psycho Contest II|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||2nd / 101||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ragnarok: Guardians|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2024||3rd / 144||2nd / 32||Matcelo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||4th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stride Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2024||9th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ULL - Laguna Championship 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||7th / 141||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Interestellar: FF|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||1st / 67||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/docjazar Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ | *[https://www.twitch.tv/docjazar Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/user/1739f3dc Start.gg profile] | *[https://www.start.gg/user/1739f3dc Start.gg profile] | ||