36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: lost to sora and misia) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Momon | |name = Momon | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Fox | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Luigi | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[PGRU v3 EU]]: 33rd | ||
|sponsor = F9 HETIC | |||
|crew = Tagazoo Club Talence | |crew = Tagazoo Club Talence | ||
|realname = Morgan R. | |realname = Morgan R. | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Momon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Momon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} and {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Bordeaux, France. He has wins over {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Flow}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Maeda}}, {{Sm|Nishinoma}}, {{Sm|ZHT}}, and {{Sm|Enki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BURST 4}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Dan|p=France}} | |{{Trn|BURST 4|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Dan|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||13th||Dan | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||65th||13th||Dan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Massilia Winter Smash 2020}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Oxxyga}} | |{{Trn|Massilia Winter Smash 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Oxxyga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1}}||October 10th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}}||May 30th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos}}||June 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon}}||June 13th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||5th||Oxxyga | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||5th||Oxxyga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01}}||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02}}||February 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)}}||April 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022}}||June 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||17th||Oxxyga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Occitania Gaming Convention 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|La Castanha|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||33rd||7th||Oxxyga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||25th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||7th / 333||5th / 34||{{Sm|Kichiro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||65th / 567||Dan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||65th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crocolisée|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Le Parthenon 2|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||2nd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 840||13th / 128||Oxxyga | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|La Castanha 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||7th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||49th / 503||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||129th / 340||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 117: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Momon_SSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Momon_SSB Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Nouvelle-Aquitaine smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
edits