36,439
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(88 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Masashi | | name = Masashi | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Marth | | 2ndmainssbm = Marth | ||
| mainssbb = Pit | | mainssbb = Pit | ||
| otherssbb = Meta Knight | | otherssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | | mainssbu = Cloud | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Lucina | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 90th | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 90th | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | | sponsor = {{Team|PNGesports}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 16: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Masashi''' ({{ja|まさし|Masashi}}) is a Japanese ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}}, ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Pit}}, ''[[Smash 4]]'' | |||
'''Masashi''' ({{ja|まさし|Masashi}}) is a Japanese ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}}, ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Pit}}, and ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]'' [[Cloud]] player, once considered the best ''Melee'' player in Japan per {{Sm|CaptainJack}}'s description. Masashi was widely considered to be the second best ''Brawl'' Pit player in Japan, after {{Sm|Earth}}, and is considered to be one of the best Cloud players in Japan for ''Smash 4'' and ''Ultimate''. | |||
He was formerly ranked 1st in the 2010 [[Kansai Ranking Battles]] and 27th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]] for ''Ultimate'' in the first half of 2019. In ''Smash 4'', he is ranked 15th on the most recent [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | He was formerly ranked 1st in the 2010 [[Kansai Ranking Battles]] and 27th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]] for ''Ultimate'' in the first half of 2019. In ''Smash 4'', he is ranked 15th on the most recent [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 39: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Japan United Smash Festa Round-Robin 3}}||March 28th-31st, 2003||2nd||9th||{{Sm|CaptainJack}} | |{{Trn|Japan United Smash Festa Round-Robin 3|g=SSBM}}||March 28th-31st, 2003||2nd||9th||{{Sm|CaptainJack}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Jack Garden Tournament]]'''''||August 20th, 2005||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tokyo Ranking Battle 1-15-06|g=SSBM}}||January 15th, 2006||3rd / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Creo Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-5th, 2006||2nd / 93||1st / 50||{{Sm|Aniki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 1|g=SSBM}}||July 23rd, 2006||1st / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 3|g=SSBM}}||September 28th, 2006||3rd / 49||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 4|g=SSBM}}||October 29th, 2006||4th / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 5|g=SSBM}}||November 25th, 2006||5th / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 7|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2007||3rd / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma DX3|g=SSBM}}||February 4th, 2007||2nd / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 8|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2007||1st / 45||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 9|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2007||1st / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 11|g=SSBM}}||May 26th, 2007||2nd / 52||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 12|g=SSBM}}||July 1st, 2007||2nd / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 13|g=SSBM}}||August 4th, 2007||1st / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KetubatoDX 14|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd, 2007||5th / 71||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||4th||2nd||CaptainJack | |{{Trn|Karisuma DX Final|g=SSBM}}||January 6th, 2008||2nd / 42||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]'''||February 23rd-24th, 2008||4th||2nd||CaptainJack | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 74: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 1}}||August 22nd, 2010||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 7th, 2008||3rd / 94||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||August 17th-18th, 2008||5th / ≥48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||5th / ≥48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||4th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|SumabatoX .3||July 18th, 2010||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 22nd, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||September 18th, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||November 27th, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20120424012925/http://srt.client.jp/result.html SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December)]||December 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||January 22nd, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||—||3rd||{{Sm|Nagahari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 7|g=SSBB}}||June 25th, 2011||5th||3rd||{{Sm|POPPY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX Light|g=SSBB}}||March, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 14|g=SSBB}}||June 9th, 2012||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 16|g=SSBB}}||September 15th, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||33rd / 140+||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 121: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 20th, 2014||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 20th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 1}}||January 12th, 2015||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 1|g=SSB4}}||January 12th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 2}}||February 21st, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 2|g=SSB4}}||February 21st, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 3}}||June 6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 3|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4}}||July 18th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 4|g=SSB4}}||July 18th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 141: | ||
|[[KSB 2016]]||April 28th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[KSB 2016]]||April 28th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII}}||July 16th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||17th||65th||{{Sm|Poppy}} | |[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||17th||65th||{{Sm|Poppy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||13th||{{Sm|Suinoko}} | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||13th||{{Sm|Suinoko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 12}}||August 27th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 171: | ||
|[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2017}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|9B}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|9B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 157: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||January 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/seihasai Seihasai]||March 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/seihasai Seihasai]||March 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 171: | Line 211: | ||
|[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||4th||—||— | |[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-73/details Sumabato x Cyclops #73]||November 16, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 228: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-81/event/1v1-singles/brackets/505612/871175 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #81]||January 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-82/event/1v1-singles/brackets/521167/889858 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #82]||January 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||2nd / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||6th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier {{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}|| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kansai TOP Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hozuki × acOlaSia 2|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||65th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||49th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}|| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||49th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||65th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||49th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||33rd / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||97th / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||129th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||65th / 340||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Masashi is the younger brother of {{Sm|Aniki}}, an old-school ''Melee'' {{SSBM|Link}} player, and the older brother of {{Sm|tk3}}, a top {{SSBU| | *Masashi is the younger brother of {{Sm|Aniki}}, an old-school ''Melee'' {{SSBM|Link}} player, and the older brother of {{Sm|tk3}}, a top {{SSBU|Chrom}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Japan. They are often regarded as "The Best Smash Brothers In Japan". | ||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLXJ2gfrciMku5Ih5BYKL9ukx6uASM8v2R Pit VOD Playlist] | *[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLXJ2gfrciMku5Ih5BYKL9ukx6uASM8v2R Pit VOD Playlist] | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 302: | Line 433: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCffefYyFiafLbCAaGupd2PQ YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCffefYyFiafLbCAaGupd2PQ YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/6024/masashi SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/6024/masashi SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/153/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/19759/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Pit players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Sephiroth players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sephiroth | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] |
edits