36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(79 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Rarikkusu | |name = Rarikkusu | ||
|alias = ラリックス | |alias = ラリックス | ||
|alias2 = | |alias2 = Ralix | ||
|mainssbu = Donkey Kong | |mainssbu = Donkey Kong | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Falco | ||
| | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| | |2ndretiredssbu = Min Min | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 139th | ||
| | |sponsor = Samemalo Gaming | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rarikkusu''' (ラリックス) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} player | '''Rarikkusu''' (ラリックス) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} and {{SSBU|Falco}} player, considered the best Donkey Kong player in Japan after {{Sm|HIKARU}}'s retirement, notably defeating {{Sm|Sparg0}} at {{Trn|DELTA 8}}, {{Sm|Asimo}} at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}, and {{Sm|Cosmos}} at {{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}. Rarikkusu is currently ranked 139th on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and was ranked 37th on the 11th [[Smashmate]] season with a highest rating of 2,405. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/562/ Maesuma #35]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/562/ Maesuma #35]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/564/ Maesuma #36]{{OnlineIcon}}||June | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/564/ Maesuma #36]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/612/ Maesuma #39]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/612/ Maesuma #39]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/879/ Maesuma #56]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/879/ Maesuma #56]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/bracket/889/ Tamisuma SP 65]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/bracket/889/ Tamisuma SP 65]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/892/ Maesuma #57]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/892/ Maesuma #57]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/915/ Maesuma #59]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/915/ Maesuma #59]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1067/ Tamisuma SP 80]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1067/ Tamisuma SP 80]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1580/ Tamisuma SP 127]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1580/ Tamisuma SP 127]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Hinatoto}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Hinatoto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 13th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 23|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2023||1st / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||17th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||5th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||7th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||97th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/dxtf09y7 PARASUMA 7]||November 12th, 2023||1st / 42||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||17th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||49th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||25th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||49th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||49th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||9th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||17th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||49th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||17th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||17th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||13th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||49th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||7th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||13th / 340||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OMIWBMMkS80 Rarikkusu (Donkey Kong) VS Asimo (Ryu) - Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TmuYr746OfQ Rarikkusu (Donkey Kong) VS Cosmos (Pyra & Mythra) - KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KaYENAYM0Ok&t=2h3m18s Rarikkusu (Donkey Kong) VS Sparg0 (Cloud) - DELTA 8] | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/rarikkusu06 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/rarikkusu06 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/34592/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://twitter.com/ralix06 2nd Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/130292/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/86170/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/66539/ 3rd Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/34592/ 4th Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/62477/ 5th Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/120938/ 6th Smashmate account] | |||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Steve players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] |
edits