36,439
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(72 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = alice | | name = alice | ||
| alias = アリス | | alias = アリス | ||
| mainssbu = Roy | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | |||
| mainssbu = | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = | |||
| retiredssbu = Wario | | retiredssbu = Wario | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Chrom | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 129th | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''alice''' (アリス) is a Japanese | '''alice''' (アリス) is a Japanese {{SSBU|Roy}} and {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player in ''[[Ultimate]]'' who is considered the best Roy player in Japan after {{Sm|HIKARU}}'s retirement and one of the best Kazuya players in Japan. alice regularly competes in Sumbato tournaments and has wins over {{Sm|acola}}, {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, and {{Sm|Asimo}}. alice is currently ranked 129th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 3}}||July 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 3|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|DoubleA}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|DoubleA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||4th||DoubleA | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||4th||DoubleA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumaroto SP 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd<!--Please do not change this to 25th; H2H is the tiebreaker for 2-way ties, meaning start.gg is wrong.-->||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2}}||April 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||4th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||33rd / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2023||4th / 20||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||4th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 20|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 710||25th / 165||{{Sm|Asimo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||7th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||13th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||5th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||13th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||33rd / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||33rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||17th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||5th / 340||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 205: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCuLgxmmRWU7pAEDXy4lMU0w YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCuLgxmmRWU7pAEDXy4lMU0w YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/19026/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/19026/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/55927/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom | [[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom players (SSBU)]] |
edits