31,170
edits
m (Protected "Mario (SSBU)/Hitboxes": Bot: Protecting a list of files. ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))) |
m (unnecessary) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:MarioJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Jab || [[File:MarioJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || [[File:MarioJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2|| Straight || [[File:MarioJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || [[File:MarioJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 3|| Kick Up || [[File:MarioJab3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt (mid)|| Middle Kick || [[File:MarioFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt ( | |Forward tilt (high)|| Middle Kick ||[[File:MarioFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt ( | |Forward tilt (low)|| Middle Kick ||[[File:MarioFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:MarioUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt || Uppercut || [[File:MarioUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| Spinning Low Kick || [[File:MarioDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Sliding || [[File:MarioDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:MarioFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash (mid)|| Fire Palm Heel || [[File:MarioFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash ( | |Forward smash (high)|| Fire Palm Heel ||[[File:MarioFSmashUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash ( | |Forward smash (low)|| Fire Palm Heel ||[[File:MarioFSmashDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash || Lead Headbutt || [[File:MarioUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash || Lead Headbutt || [[File:MarioUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:MarioDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash || Break Spin || [[File:MarioDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Mario Kick || [[File:MarioNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| Meteor Knuckle || [[File:MarioFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward aerial|| Meteor Knuckle || [[File:MarioFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| Drop Kick || [[File:MarioBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || ||[[File:MarioUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial || Air Slash ||[[File:MarioUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || [[Mario Tornado]] || [[File:MarioDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down aerial || [[Mario Tornado]] || [[File:MarioDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial (landing)||Mario Tornado||[[File:MarioDAirLandingSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down aerial (landing) ||Mario Tornado||[[File:MarioDAirLandingSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Fireball]]|| | |Neutral special||[[Fireball]]|| [[File:MarioNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special ||[[Cape]] || [[File:MarioCapeSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special ||[[Cape]] || [[File:MarioCapeSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|Up special||[[Super Jump Punch]]|| [[File:MarioSuperJumpPunchSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special||[[Super Jump Punch]]|| [[File:MarioSuperJumpPunchSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special||[[F.L.U.D.D.]]|| | |Down special||[[F.L.U.D.D.]]|| [[File:MarioDSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:MarioGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Standing grab || || [[File:MarioGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:MarioPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:MarioPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:MarioPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pummel || Grab Headbutt || [[File:MarioPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || | |Forward throw || Swing-Around Throw || [[File:MarioFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || Airplane Swing || [[File:MarioBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Back throw || Airplane Swing || [[File:MarioBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:MarioUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up throw || Throw Up || [[File:MarioUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:MarioDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down throw || Throw Down || [[File:MarioDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front || || | |Getup attack front || || [[File:MarioGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Getup attack back || || | | Getup attack back || || [[File:MarioGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack trip || || | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:MarioTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Ledge attack || || [[File:MarioLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Final Smash || [[Mario Finale]] || [[File:MarioMarioFinaleSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mario (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mario (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
edits