Ice Climbers (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
→Hitboxes
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1 popo|| || [[File:PopoJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1 popo|| Right Sweep || [[File:PopoJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1 nana|| || [[File:NanaJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 1 nana|| Right Sweep || [[File:NanaJab1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2 popo|| || [[File:PopoJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2 popo|| Left Sweep || [[File:PopoJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2 nana|| || [[File:NanaJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral attack 2 nana|| Left Sweep || [[File:NanaJab2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt popo|| | |Forward tilt popo|| Side Strike || [[File:PopoFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt nana|| | |Forward tilt nana|| Side Strike || [[File:NanaFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (high) popo|| Side Strike || [[File:PopoFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (high) nana|| Side Strike || [[File:NanaFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (low) popo|| Side Strike || [[File:PopoFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt (low) nana|| Side Strike || [[File:NanaFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt popo|| || [[File:PopoUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt popo|| Hammer Spin || [[File:PopoUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt nana|| || [[File:NanaUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up tilt nana|| Hammer Spin || [[File:NanaUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt popo|| | |Down tilt popo|| Shin Attack || [[File:PopoDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt nana|| | |Down tilt nana|| Shin Attack || [[File:NanaDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack popo|| | |Dash attack popo|| Dash Strike || [[File:PopoDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack nana|| | |Dash attack nana|| Dash Strike || [[File:NanaDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash popo|| || [[File:PopoFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash popo|| Stake Smash || [[File:PopoFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash nana|| || [[File:NanaFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward smash nana|| Stake Smash || [[File:NanaFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash popo|| || [[File:PopoUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash popo|| Icicle Crasher || [[File:PopoUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash nana|| || [[File:NanaUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up smash nana|| Icicle Crasher || [[File:NanaUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash popo|| Hammer Sweep || [[File:PopoDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash popo|| Hammer Sweep || [[File:PopoDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Down smash nana|| Hammer Sweep || [[File:NanaDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down smash nana|| Hammer Sweep || [[File:NanaDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial popo|| | |Neutral aerial popo|| Climber Turn || [[File:PopoNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial nana|| | |Neutral aerial nana|| Climber Turn || [[File:NanaNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial popo|| Hammer Slam || [[File:PopoFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward aerial popo|| Hammer Slam || [[File:PopoFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Forward aerial nana|| Hammer Slam || [[File:NanaFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward aerial nana|| Hammer Slam || [[File:NanaFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial popo|| | |Back aerial popo|| Reverse Strike || [[File:PopoBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial nana|| | |Back aerial nana|| Reverse Strike || [[File:NanaBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial popo|| || [[File:PopoUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial popo|| Overhead Sweep || [[File:PopoUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial nana|| || [[File:NanaUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up aerial nana|| Overhead Sweep || [[File:NanaUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial popo|| | |Down aerial popo|| Hammer Swoop || [[File:PopoDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial nana|| | |Down aerial nana|| Hammer Swoop || [[File:NanaDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Ice Shot]]|| [[File:IceClimbersNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[Ice Shot]]|| [[File:IceClimbersNSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special duo (popo)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:PopoSquallHammerDuoSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special (duo) (popo)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:PopoSquallHammerDuoSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special duo (nana)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:NanaSquallHammerDuoSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special (duo) (nana)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:NanaSquallHammerDuoSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special solo (popo)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:PopoSquallHammerSoloSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special (solo) (popo)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:PopoSquallHammerSoloSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special solo (Nana)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:NanaSquallHammerSoloSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Side special (solo) (Nana)||[[Squall Hammer]] || [[File:NanaSquallHammerSoloSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special ||[[Belay]] || [[File:IceClimbersUSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special ||[[Belay]] || [[File:IceClimbersUSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special ||[[Blizzard]]|| ( | |Down special (Popo) ||[[Blizzard]]|| [[File:PopoDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Down special (Nana) ||[[Blizzard]]|| [[File:NanaDSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing grab || || [[File:IceClimbersGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Standing grab || || [[File:IceClimbersGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|Pivot grab || || [[File:IceClimbersPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pivot grab || || [[File:IceClimbersPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel || || [[File:IceClimbersPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Pummel || Grab Headbutt || [[File:IceClimbersPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw || || [[File:PopoFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Forward throw || Hockey Shot || [[File:PopoFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back throw || || [[File:PopoBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Back throw || Snowy Mountain Throw || [[File:PopoBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up throw || || [[File:PopoUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up throw || Grab Icicle Crasher || [[File:PopoUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw || || [[File:PopoDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Down throw || Avalanche Crusher || [[File:PopoDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack front popo || || [[File:PopoGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Getup attack front popo || || [[File:PopoGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] |