753
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(54 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | |otherssbu = Sheik | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Meido''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Japan. He | '''Meido''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Japan. He is best known for defeating {{Sm|acola}} at {{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}} and has also defeated players such as {{Sm|Mr.R}} at {{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}, {{Sm|Snow|p=Japan}} at {{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate}}, and {{Sm|Shirayuki}} at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/cxcszgax Kamisuma 11]||December 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/cxcszgax Kamisuma 11]||December 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 23|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 24|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 18th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 15|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||129th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||17th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 21|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||9th / 63||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||49th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||17th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||25th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||49th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||49th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 48|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2024||25th / 340||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
edits