36,439
edits
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Nevermore International}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Nevermore International}} | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Armada}}, {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|Armada}}, {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Yonnas Gadissa | |realname = Yonnas Gadissa | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||145th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mashfest 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mashfest 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mic'd Up}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mic'd Up|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ut-dallas-smash-invitational/details UT Dallas Smash Invitational]||July 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ut-dallas-smash-invitational/details UT Dallas Smash Invitational]||July 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Odyssey}}||July 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Odyssey|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spiral Mountain}}||August 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Spiral Mountain|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/freaks-outer-heaven/details Freaks Outer Heaven]||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/freaks-outer-heaven/details Freaks Outer Heaven]||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat}}||September 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heartbeat|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||25th||{{Sm|Chippy}} | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||25th||{{Sm|Chippy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CyPhaCon Mini Esports|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||129th||4th||{{Sm|WhyDo}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||129th||4th||{{Sm|WhyDo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Jake}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Jake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|_trey5}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|_trey5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd||4th||_trey5 | |{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||2nd||4th||_trey5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gimvitational}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gimvitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Zomba}} | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Zomba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||65th||5th||{{Sm|ESAM}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||65th||5th||{{Sm|ESAM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||5th||Zomba | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||17th||5th||Zomba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}} | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Quandale Dinglelingleton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open}}||May 7th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 228||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 228||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||9th / 302||Zomba | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2024||13th / 249||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits