576
edits
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Lorem Ipsum | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Min Min | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Young Link | ||
| | | former crews = {{Team|Gaming @ MarshallU}} | ||
| | |||
| rankingssbu = [[West Virginia Power Rankings]]: 8th | | rankingssbu = [[West Virginia Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| location = West Virginia | | location = West Virginia | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Lorem Ipsum''', formerly known as CrimsonArrow, is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from West Virginia. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[West Virginia Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. Some of his notable wins include {{Sm|splorange}}, {{Sm|Bray}}, {{Sm|Drakoth}}, {{Sm|Rosanetta}}, {{Sm|ChrisBCream}}, {{Sm|Loge}}, {{Sm|Vrael}}, {{Sm|Quintessence}}, {{Sm|Glight}}, {{Sm|Copperback}}, {{Sm|Twocan}}, and {{Sm|Breezey}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-41/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/988148/1561007 Marshall Smashers 41]||August 26th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hometown-throwdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/979977/1550213 Hometown Throwdown]||August 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-42/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/989253/1562604 Marshall Smashers 42]||September 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-43/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/993131/1569063 Marshall Smashers 43]||September 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-44/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/996582/1573656 Marshall Smashers 44]||September 16th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/st-no-bans-15/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/995521/1572055 St. No Bans 15]||September 18th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-45/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1000508/1579281 Marshall Smashers 45]||September 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-night-30/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1009743/1591730 Fight Night 30]||October 5th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-47/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1008797/1590578 Marshall Smashers 47]||October 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-48/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1012032/1594880 Marshall Smashers 48]||October 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/st-no-bans-16/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1008065/1589646 St. No Bans 16]||October 16th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-49/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1015384/1599656 Marshall Smashers 49]||October 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-51/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1023194/1610441 Marshall Smashers 51]||November 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-52/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1025344/1613237 Marshall Smashers 52]||November 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-53/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1032441/1623336 Marshall Smashers 53]||November 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-55/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1055078/1654113 Marshall Smashers 55]||January 14th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-56/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1060474/1661795 Marshall Smashers 56]||January 21st, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-59/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1070213/1674942 Marshall Smashers 59]||February 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|H-Town Throwdown 2|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Barrel Bash V|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-41-summer-smash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1124575/1748277 Don’t Get Tilted #41 (Sumer Smash!!)]||May 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-44-summer-smash/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1139015/1769521 Don’t Get Tilted #44 (Sumer Smash!!)]||June 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-77/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1229584/1893041 Marshall Smashers 77]||October 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-vi/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1179473/1825631 Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled VI]||October 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sheltowee-smash-n-strive-ii/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1252436/1923290 Sheltowee Smash n' Strive II]||November 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/serpent-smash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1258287/1931148 Serpent Smash]||December 17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-83/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1279133/1959780 Marshall Smashers 83]||January 13th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wvjc-byte-night/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1263796/1938557 WVJC Byte Night]||January 21st, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-dualcon/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1253878/1925158 Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon]||February 11th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgevalley-esports-presents-community-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1268777/1945657 BridgeValley eSports Presents: Community Clash]||February 17th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/board-room-brawl-board-room-hurricane/event/smash-ultimate-singles-double-eliminiation/brackets/1293679/1979240 Board Room Brawl]||February 25th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-89/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1316949/2010571 Marshall Smashers 89]||March 3rd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-90/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1321469/2016647 Marshall Smashers 90]||March 10th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shawnee-game-conference-2022-23/event/ultimate-singles-must-have-sgc-pass/brackets/1214179/1873136 Shawnee Game Conference 2022/23]||March 11th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bluegrass-smash-2-revival-1000-pot-bonus/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/1330659/2102503 Bluegrass Smash 2: Revival]||June 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Spring 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2024||7th/65||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coal-monthly-15/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1578433/2365292 COAL Monthly 15]||April 13th, 2024||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-115-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1681916/2503609 Don’t Get Tilted #115]||June 10th, 2024||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
edits