34,691
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(128 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Flow | | name = Flow | ||
| alias = TheFlow | |||
| image = Flow.jpg | | image = Flow.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Roy | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Toon Link | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Chrom | ||
| mainssb4 = Roy | | mainssb4 = Roy | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = {{Team|Team GO}} | ||
| former sponsors | | former sponsors = Elusia eSport, {{Team|Team Oplon}}, {{Team|LeStream Esport}}, {{Team|LOSC eSports}} | ||
| | | crew = BDE | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 115th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 30th | | rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 30th | ||
| winningsssbu = $5,688.63 | | winningsssbu = $5,688.63 | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
| birthyear = 1996 | | birthyear = 1996 | ||
| location = | | location = La Celle-Saint-Cloud, Île-de-France | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Flow''', or '''TheFlow''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main from | '''Flow''', or '''TheFlow''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main from La Celle-Saint-Cloud, France. He is considered the best Roy player in Europe. Flow is currently ranked 21st on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], 5th on the [[French Power Rankings]], 17th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 115th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 12th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}} and {{Sm|Raflow}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Flow was also a {{SSB4|Roy}} main. He is considered the best Roy main in Europe and in turn, one of the best in the world. He has wins over players like Glutonny, {{Sm|Griffith}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|Fire}}, {{Sm|Myollnir}}, {{Sm|C.R.Z.}}, {{Sm|SilentDoom}}, {{Sm|HazMatt}}, and {{Sm|cyve}}. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 30th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Flow was also a {{SSB4|Roy}} main. He is considered the best Roy main in Europe and in turn, one of the best in the world. He has wins over players like Glutonny, {{Sm|Griffith}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|Fire}}, {{Sm|Myollnir}}, {{Sm|C.R.Z.}}, {{Sm|SilentDoom}}, {{Sm|HazMatt}}, and {{Sm|cyve}}. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 30th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|||June 3rd, 2017 - June 3rd, 2018||30th||{{head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||A (Top 15)||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||12th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||115th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2019]]||January 5th - December 15th, 2019||67th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019 - March 15th, 2020||85th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||75th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||101st||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||8th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||9th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||21st||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|European Smash Rankings||January 3rd, 2019 - January 13th, 2020||8th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||17th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||15th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 36: | Line 96: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/NeokanPartyBrackets Neokan Party]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cpt LinkPit}} | |[http://challonge.com/NeokanPartyBrackets Neokan Party]||April 30th-May 1st, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cpt LinkPit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Party 2}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||13th||{{Sm|Serew}} | |{{Trn|Neokan Party 2|g=SSB4}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||13th||{{Sm|Serew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lrastart.challonge.com/Lrastartu7 LRAStart 7]||October 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://lrastart.challonge.com/Lrastartu7 LRAStart 7]||October 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-arena-cup-u-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104316 Salty Arena Cup U #3]||January 14th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Dakou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smashflams3 Smash N' Flam's #3]||February 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smashflams3 Smash N' Flam's #3]||February 26th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 146: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw13 Neokan Weekly #13]||May 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw13 Neokan Weekly #13]||May 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||25th||5th||{{Sm|Greil}} | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||25th||5th||{{Sm|Greil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrau28 LRAStart S2 8]||June 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrau28 LRAStart S2 8]||June 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 98: | Line 158: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw17_ Neokan Weekly #17]||June 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw17_ Neokan Weekly #17]||June 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-challenge-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136651 Meltdown Smash Challenge #2]||June 25th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Albion 2]]||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Albion 2]]||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 104: | Line 164: | ||
|[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrastartu10 LRAStart S2 10]||July 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrastartu10 LRAStart S2 10]||July 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-challenge-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138448 Meltdown Smash Challenge #3]||July 9th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Myollnir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw19 Neokan Weekly #19]||July 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw19 Neokan Weekly #19]||July 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 180: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw24 Neokan Weekly #24]||August 18th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw24 Neokan Weekly #24]||August 18th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-challenge-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/146558 Meltdown Smash Challenge #4]||August 20th, 2017||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Guimodas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||—||— | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu82917 Smash 4 GU Weekly 8/29/17]||August 29th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smash4gu82917 Smash 4 GU Weekly 8/29/17]||August 29th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 134: | Line 194: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw29 Neokan Weekly #29]||September 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw29 Neokan Weekly #29]||September 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/meltdown-smash-challenge-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/156529 Meltdown Smash Challenge #5]||October 1st, 2017||9th||5th||Ogey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salty-arena-cup-u-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/150414 Salty Arena Cup U #4]||October 14th, 2017||3rd||13th||{{Sm|Leo|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrau32 LRAStart S3 2]||October 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://lrastart.challonge.com/lrau32 LRAStart S3 2]||October 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ntk-wanted-2-la-chasse-aux-luigis/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/161453 NtK WANTED #2: La chasse aux Luigis]||October 28th-29th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw34 Neokan Weekly #34]||November 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw34 Neokan Weekly #34]||November 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wanted-3-super-peach-odyssey/event/wanted-singles/brackets/174335 NtK WANTED #3: Super Peach Odyssey]||November 11th-12th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw36 Neokan Weekly #36]||November 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw36 Neokan Weekly #36]||November 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-4-wanted-chronicles/events WANTED 4 : Wanted Chronicles]||December 9th, 2017||5th||9th||Leo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw39 Neokan Weekly #39]||December 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw39 Neokan Weekly #39]||December 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 154: | Line 214: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw40 Neokan Weekly #40]||January 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw40 Neokan Weekly #40]||January 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Jeda}} | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Jeda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw45 Neokan Weekly #45]||February 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw45 Neokan Weekly #45]||February 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-5-shoryuken-dition/events WANTED 5 : Shoryuken édition]||February 17th-18th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Krychen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw46 Neokan Weekly #46]||February 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw46 Neokan Weekly #46]||February 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 164: | Line 224: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw47 Neokan Weekly #47]||March 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw47 Neokan Weekly #47]||March 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-6-against-gigyas-edition-1/events WANTED 6 : Against Gigyas Edition]||March 2nd, 2018||5th||7th||Jeda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/nw50 Neokan Weekly #50]||March 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/nw50 Neokan Weekly #50]||March 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-3-days-4/events Big Wanted #1]||March 24th, 2018||4th||9th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||25th||Ogey | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||25th||Ogey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||7th||17th||Ogey | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||7th||17th||Ogey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-9-hollywood-edition-1/details WANTED 9 : Hollywood Edition]||July 28th, 2018||5th||2nd||Jeda | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 245: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Jeda}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Jeda}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ogey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||5th||3rd||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||3rd||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-last-wanted-s2-chapitre-13-l-invasion-bordelaise/details The LAST WANTED]||July 13th, 2019||4th||1st||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||7th||Ogey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/solary-circuit-etape-5-isula-gamefest-ajaccio/details Solary Circuit: Isula Gamefest]||September 28-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Naoned Revenge|g=SSBU}}||September 21st-22nd, 2019||1st||2nd||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||7th||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||7th||9th||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||2nd||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||9th||Ogey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||7th||2nd||Ogey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Leon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Ogey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||2nd||3rd||Jeda | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Free Agent|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coupe DitootiD 2|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||5th||4th||Jeda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||2nd||2nd||Ogey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL 2022.02|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||9th||3rd||{{Sm|BigBoss}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||1st / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||5th||3rd||Oryon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||3rd / 140||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||9th / 390||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||5th / 129||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||7th / 93||3rd / 12||Ogey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||2nd / 60||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||9th / 453||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Swiss Cup 3: the raven's prophecy|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||25th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||2nd / 251||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MI TEMPS X FIVE|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||33rd / 111||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||17th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||5th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||5th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Meudon Esport |g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||2nd / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||9th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||49th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||25th / 1,506||49th / 302||{{Sm|Fendeavor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||3rd / 178||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||17th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 503||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 5|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||4th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 4|g=SSBU}}||June 1st-2nd, 2024||7th / 347||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Flow is notorious for his prowess in crew battles, often taking | *Flow is notorious for his prowess in crew battles, often taking the majority of stocks in them. Notable examples of this happening include during {{Trn|Albion 2}}, where he took 8 stocks off of Scotland's 10 stocks<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAvbxT8J1IE#t=02m28s</ref>, and {{Trn|Shine 2017}}, where in Round 1 of crews, he took all but 1 stock in their match.<ref>https://twitter.com/TaleOTheToaster/status/901225340835700736</ref> | ||
*Him and {{Sm|Ogey}} have often been sponsored by the same teams : they were teammates when playing for Elusia eSport, {{Team|Team Oplon}} and {{Team|LeStream Esport}}. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 247: | Line 472: | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2862/theflow SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/2862/theflow SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/theflow.213533/ SmashBoards profile] | *[https://smashboards.com/members/theflow.213533/ SmashBoards profile] | ||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
*[https://youtu.be/q2H023WOHLk Burst 3 GF - Flow (Roy) vs. Glutonny (Cloud)] | |||
===[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]=== | |||
*[https://youtu.be/iid4bPcUX_Y Syndicate 2019 Losers Top 12 - Flow (Roy) vs. Fatality (CF)] | |||
*[https://youtu.be/u8x3YnX1k1w DreamHack Winter 2019 WQ - Space (Inkling) vs. Flow (Roy)] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom players (SSBU)]] |