34,694
edits
m (adding game to template) |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | |||
|retiredssbu = Simon | |retiredssbu = Simon | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | |2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | |mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 4th | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 4th | ||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |bestrankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 4th | ||
|bestresultssb4 = 65th / 251 at {{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}} | |||
|bestresultssbu = 1st / 2,030 at {{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}} | |||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
|birthday = 14 | |birthday = 14 | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|birthyear = 2004 | |birthyear = 2004 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with | '''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} secondaries. He is currently considered to be the best {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player in the world and one of the best players in the world since 2023, and is ranked 2nd on the [[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]] and 4th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. His breakout tournament was winning {{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}, which made him the first and currently the only Mr. Game & Watch player to win a major. He was also ranked 1st on the 26th SP [[Smashmate]] season and is the first player to achieve a rating of over 2,600 on Smashmate. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | !Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||67th||1,844 | |16||67th||1,844|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||34th||1,922 | |17||34th||1,922|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th / 251||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 895||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||1st / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,505||5th / 302||{{Sm|Maister}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||1st / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Litvitational 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2024||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||7th / 225||2nd / 49||{{Sm|Asimo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||1st / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||1st / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||1st / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||2nd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||1st / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||9th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 4|g=SSBU}}||June 1st-2nd, 2024||1st / 347||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||