34,694
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | |||
|retiredssbu = Simon | |retiredssbu = Simon | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | |2ndretiredssbu = Bayonetta | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | |mainssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 4th | ||
|bestrankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 4th | |||
| | |bestresultssb4 = 65th / 251 at {{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}} | ||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |bestresultssbu = 1st / 2,030 at {{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}} | ||
|location = Hyōgo Prefecture, Kansai | |||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
|birthday = 14 | |birthday = 14 | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|birthyear = 2004 | |birthyear = 2004 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with | '''Miya''' (ミーヤー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player with {{SSBU|Steve}} and {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} secondaries. He is currently considered to be the best {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player in the world and one of the best players in the world since 2023, and is ranked 2nd on the [[LumiRank 2023/Japan Top 200|LumiRank 2023 Japan]] and 4th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. His breakout tournament was winning {{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}, which made him the first and currently the only Mr. Game & Watch player to win a major. He was also ranked 1st on the 26th SP [[Smashmate]] season and is the first player to achieve a rating of over 2,600 on Smashmate. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} main. He won a set over {{Sm|bt.yamato}}. | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | !Season!!Ranking!!Rating!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||67th||1,844 | |16||67th||1,844|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||34th||1,922 | |17||34th||1,922|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||17th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||3rd||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||4th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||20th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||8th||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Smashmate]]==== | ====[[Smashmate]]==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 72: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||8th||2,374|| | |26||8th||2,374|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th / 251||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd / 318||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||49th / 320||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||49th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||25th / 320||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||25th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd / 160||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th / 590||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)}}||July 9th, 2022||1st / 155||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||1st / 155||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||1st / 491||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||2nd / 146||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||2nd / 146||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2022||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th / 473||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th / 216||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th / 216||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||2nd / 476||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd / 207||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||2nd / 207||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||1st / 362||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st / 362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||1st / 607||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||1st / 607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||1st / 373||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||2nd / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||1st / 157||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||1st / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||1st / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||1st / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th / 1,248||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||2nd / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||1st / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||1st / 350||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||1st / 254||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||1st / 254||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 2}}||April 7th, 2023||1st / 60||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||1st / 60||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||2nd / 471||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||2nd / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP}}||May 3rd, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||1st / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||7th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5}}||May 13th, 2023||1st / 8||—||— | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||1st / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||5th / 652||4th / 124||{{Sm|acola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14}}||June 17th, 2023||1st / 210||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||1st / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||2nd / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||2nd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||1st / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||4th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||1st / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||3rd / 2,607||1st / 567||acola | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7}}||August 26th, 2023||1st / 298||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||1st / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||1st / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||3rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||3rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||1st / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||1st / 443||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||1st / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||2nd / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||1st / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Watch The Throne|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||1st / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||1st / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||2nd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||1st / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,505||5th / 302||{{Sm|Maister}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||1st / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Litvitational 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2024||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||7th / 225||2nd / 49||{{Sm|Asimo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||1st / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||1st / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||1st / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||2nd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||1st / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||9th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 4|g=SSBU}}||June 1st-2nd, 2024||1st / 347||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||