36,439
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|otherssb4 = Corrin | |otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: HM | |rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: HM | ||
|realname = Zak Hodgson | |realname = Zak Hodgson | ||
|location = Ontario | |location = Ontario | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nanaba''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} and {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Ontario. He | '''Nanaba''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} and {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Ontario. He was formerly ranked 1st on the [[Windsor Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Alphicans}}, {{Sm|Advo}}, and {{Sm|Kepler|p=Michigan}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Nanaba was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]] and as an Honorable Mention on the [[Smash Canada Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|Nurse}}, and {{Sm|SlamSHADY}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Nanaba was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]] and as an Honorable Mention on the [[Smash Canada Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|Nurse}}, and {{Sm|SlamSHADY}}. | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2016}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||65th||???||??? | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2016|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||65th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Lan 12}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Lightwork}} | |{{Trn|No Man's Lan 12|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Lightwork}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||13th||Lightwork | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||13th||Lightwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||33rd||???||Lightwork | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||33rd||???||Lightwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3|g=SSB4}}||December 29th, 2017||25th||4th||Lightwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ontario-smash-4-arcadian/details The Ontario Smash 4 Arcadian]||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||Lightwork | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ontario-smash-4-arcadian/details The Ontario Smash 4 Arcadian]||January 27th, 2018||9th||5th||Lightwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||193rd||Lightwork | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||193rd||Lightwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/257197 Settle the Score Vol. 3]||May 5th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Sidereus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||13th||5th||Serge | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||13th||5th||Serge | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|CUSH}} | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|CUSH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/southern-city-smackdown/details Southern City Smackdown]||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|JJ}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/southern-city-smackdown/details Southern City Smackdown]||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|JJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TVS: Takeover|g=SSBU}} Qualifier||January 13th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||17th||{{Sm|TRAIN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||25th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||9th / 105||2nd / 15||{{Sm|Pwner}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||25th / 140||5th / 20||Pwner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||49th / 494||33rd / 98||BIGTTARFAN600 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||129th / 688||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
edits