36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | | otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| former sponsors = Red Gibbon Gaming | | former sponsors = Red Gibbon Gaming | ||
|crew = [[Tainted Renegades]] | |crew = [[Tainted Renegades]] | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 28th | | rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 28th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 137th | ||
| realname = Andrik Gonzàlez | | realname = Andrik Gonzàlez | ||
| location = Mexicali, Baja California | | location = Mexicali, Baja California | ||
| country = Mexico | | country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Andrik''', formerly '''Soki''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Mexicali, Baja California. He is considered the best Captain Falcon player in Mexico and also places well at Wi-Fi tournaments. He is currently ranked | '''Andrik''', formerly '''Soki''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} player from Mexicali, Baja California, who goes frequently to Southern California. He is considered the best Captain Falcon player in Mexico and also places well at Wi-Fi tournaments. He is currently ranked 137th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 43rd on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]] and 9th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|WaKa}}, {{Sm|Nair^}}, {{Sm|AC}}, {{Sm|ΩRugal}}, and {{Sm|AlanDiss}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash 85: France Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Panda|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Top Low Tier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Top Low Tier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/500-qualifier-taipan-ultimate-singles-35/event/ultimate-singles/overview Taipan Ultimate Singles 35]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/500-qualifier-taipan-ultimate-singles-35/event/ultimate-singles/overview Taipan Ultimate Singles 35]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Nair^}} | |{{Trn|Factor Prelude|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Nair^}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Tury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound}}||February 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/msm-zero-3/details MSM ZERO.3]||February 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/msm-zero-3/details MSM ZERO.3]||February 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Best Of The West}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||3rd||3rd||Panda β | |{{Trn|Best Of The West|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||3rd||3rd||Panda β | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12}}||May 7th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|CaptainCarson}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|CaptainCarson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||2nd||9th||Panda β | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||2nd||9th||Panda β | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||4th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||4th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||3rd / 330||13th / 54||{{Sm|Nito}} | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||3rd / 330||13th / 54||{{Sm|Nito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seven-stocks-at-seven-oaks-3/details Seven Stocks at Seven Oaks 3]||June 25th, 2023||1st / 41||1st / 9||{{Sm|Marvelous_Marco}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seven-stocks-at-seven-oaks-3/details Seven Stocks at Seven Oaks 3]||June 25th, 2023||1st / 41||1st / 9||{{Sm|Marvelous_Marco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||5th / 240||—||— | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||5th / 240||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||97th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||7th / 170||5th / 37||{{Sm|Lizzβ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||65th / 374||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||49th / 688||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
[[Category:Baja California smashers]] | [[Category:Baja California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |
edits