36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Captain Falcon | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssbu = R.O.B. | |otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Wario | ||
|retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Rosalina & Luma | |||
|mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[ | |||
|sponsor = Principe | |sponsor = Principe | ||
|realname = Salvador Hernández | |realname = Salvador Hernández | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|country = El Salvador | |country = El Salvador | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked | '''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked 4th in the [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gameshow Smash Legends}}||November 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gameshow Smash Legends|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-4/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #4]||May 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-4/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #4]||May 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo}}||September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 53: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Last Hit!}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Last Hit!|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Flury}} | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Flury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Hit!}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|First Hit!|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/doubles-febrero-9/details Doubles Febrero 9]||February 9th, 2020||—||13th||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/doubles-febrero-9/details Doubles Febrero 9]||February 9th, 2020||—||13th||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Together}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight Together|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chill in Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chill in Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eternal Horizons}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Eternal Horizons|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Feel The Heat}}||April 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Feel The Heat|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cusca Cup}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Cusca Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To Be Continued|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See The Future!!!|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to School|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||3rd / 90||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Love Shield|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th / 12/||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heat Wave|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||4th / 104||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Comet Punch|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||3rd / 93||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SandBlast|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||5th / 119||3rd / 31||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Liquidation|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2023||4th / 113||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AXE - COMIC CON 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||5th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road To Smash Legends 4 1|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||5th / 108||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||13th / 268||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hoy si!|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Next Level|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2024||5th / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sin Limites|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||4th / 153||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nacional - MAYO 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2024||3rd / 132||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | [[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |
edits