36,439
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = X'avier Sanchez | | realname = X'avier Sanchez | ||
| location = Oregon | | location = Oregon | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''X'avier''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from | '''X'avier''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} main from the Pacific Northwest. Considered one of the best Wii Fit Trainer players in the United States since 2023, alongside {{Sm|John Numbers}} and {{Sm|Oolong}}. X'avier has defeated players such as {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Ludo}}, {{Sm|jaredisking1}}, {{Sm|Peabnut}}, {{Sm|DDog}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, and {{Sm|Xerzal}}. He also has online wins over {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Vendetta}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, and {{Sm|Jake}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mashfest 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mashfest 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-3-1/details Big Porch 3]||July 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-3-1/details Big Porch 3]||July 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood}}||August 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 14}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-4/events Big Porch 4]||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/big-porch-4/events Big Porch 4]||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dam-good-smash-2/events Willamalane eSports Smash Tournament 11/13/21]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dam-good-smash-2/events Willamalane eSports Smash Tournament 11/13/21]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 2}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 17 A Holiday Special}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 17 A Holiday Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dam-good-smash-2/events DAM GOOD SMASH 2]||January 8-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dam-good-smash-2/events DAM GOOD SMASH 2]||January 8-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/digital-frontiers-smash-ultimate-tournament-1/events Digital Frontiers - Smash Ultimate Tournament]||February 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/digital-frontiers-smash-ultimate-tournament-1/events Digital Frontiers - Smash Ultimate Tournament]||February 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-20/events Domino Effect 20]||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-20/events Domino Effect 20]||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/big-edge/events Big Edge]||March 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/big-edge/events Big Edge]||March 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament}}||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 1}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||July 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 1|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||July 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Daddy’s Den X Ultra}}||August 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Daddy’s Den X Ultra|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||2nd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||2nd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5}}||October 15th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals}}||December 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||65th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||7th / 177||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 7|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||17th / 126||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep it Chill 5: FIGHT!|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 143||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 710||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 224||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||49th / 494||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits