27
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Fritos | | name = Scoops | ||
| alias = Fritos | |||
| mainssbu = Mii Brawler | | mainssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Mario | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | | 2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Cincinnati Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Cincinnati Power Rankings]]: | |||
| location = Cincinnati | | location = Cincinnati | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
| realname = Kade S. | | realname = Kade S. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Scoops''', formerly '''Fritos''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player from Cincinnati, Ohio, who visited Luxembourg in 2022 and is considered to be one of the best Mii Brawler players in Europe during their time there. They have wins over players such as {{Sm|Tilde}}, {{Sm|Ravenking}}, {{Sm|Deathspade}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Luma|p=Missouri}}, {{Sm|Chronos}}, {{Sm|Doorstop}}, {{Sm|BeJay !}}, {{Sm|Homika}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, and {{Sm|Geist}}. Currently they are 3rd on the Ohio PR for the 1st semester 2024, as well as being ranked 2nd on the [[Cincinnati Power Rankings]] and Southwest Ohio (SWOH) Power Rankings for 1st semester 2024. | |||
'''Fritos''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player from Cincinnati, Ohio, | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-pivip-open-qualifier-1-2/details Smash Ultimate PiviP Open Qualifier]||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-pivip-open-qualifier-1-2/details Smash Ultimate PiviP Open Qualifier]||March 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer Class Change: Archer]||July 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer Class Change: Archer]||July 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|energy}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|energy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown}}||November 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-the-ice-4/events Smashing the Ice 4]||November 9th-10th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-the-ice-4/events Smashing the Ice 4]||November 9th-10th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-warrior-1/events Class Change: Warrior]||December 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-warrior-1/events Class Change: Warrior]||December 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Monk}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Class Change Monk|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||4th||{{Sm|DeatUnBeat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||9th||7th||{{Sm|The Cream}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||4th||{{Sm|TimeGear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vulcan 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||7th||13th||{{Sm|Inspector Goose}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||25th||9th||{{Sm|Thass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||4th||7th||{{Sm|Thass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 716||25th / 129||{{Sm|Phirb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Second Annual Ohio Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||January 13, 2024||3rd / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||9th / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||17th / 284||9th / 48||{{Sm|Lombardi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midsouth Outlaws|g=SSBU}}||April 13, 2024||7th / 101||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/isthatfritos Twitch Channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/isthatfritos Twitch Channel] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/isthatScoops Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Brawler | [[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |
edits