36,439
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Youyou | alias = よーよー | image = | mainssbu = Shulk | skillssbu = Professional | location = Fukuoka | country...") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| | | otherssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | |||
| birthday = 29 | |||
| birthmonth = 4 | |||
| birthyear = 2003 | |||
| location = Fukuoka | | location = Fukuoka | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 13th | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Youyou'''(よーよー) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Shulk}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Youyou has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|Massyu}}, {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm|Haruka.}}, {{Sm|Mokumoku}}, {{Sm|hiro}}, and {{sm|Notton}}. | '''Youyou'''(よーよー) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Shulk}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. Youyou is currently ranked 13th on the [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]] and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Karoegu}}, {{Sm|Massyu}}, {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|yuzu}}, {{Sm|Haruka.}}, {{Sm|Mokumoku}}, {{Sm|hiro}}, and {{sm|Notton}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter}}||March 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re:|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI}}||April 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|AKATSUKI|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI~KYU~|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||6th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 19|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~TEN~|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||33rd / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tiesute 2|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 106||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||9th / 132||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||5th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||17th / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/24709/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/24709/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/youyou0429 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |
edits