Tournament:KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Disambiguation links |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | |name = KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|city = Izumisano, [[Osaka]] {{Flag|Japan}} | |city = Izumisano, [[Osaka]] {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance = 895 | |attendance = 895 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} | ||
|organizer = | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato''' | '''KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[supermajor]] held in Izumisano, Osaka, [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], from January 13th-14th, 2024, as part of both the {{Trn|KOWLOON}} and {{Trn|Sumabato|series}} series. | ||
==Tournament summary== | |||
{{incomplete}} | |||
{{Sm|Rarukun}}'s run to 2nd marks the best {{SSBU|Luigi}} performance at a supermajor, and the closest a Luigi player came to winning a major until his eventual win at {{Trn|Sumabato SP 47}}. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Rarukun|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Asimo|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Yaura|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Doramigi|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Omuatsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Carmelo|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Neo|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Kaninabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Karaage|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|M0tsunabE|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Taikei|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Noi|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Snow|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Akakikusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Senra|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|33Peranbox|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Toriguri|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Raki|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Jogibu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Lax|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Ron|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|MASA|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Shirayuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Yamanaction|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Lapixion|Japan}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Vanilla|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Luminous|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Leaf|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Meido|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Atelier|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Hero|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|sssr|Japan}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Jagaimo|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|BassMage|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Susu|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Munekin|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kuroponzu|Japan}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Suinoko|Japan}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Navy|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Artsnif|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Ouch!?|Canada}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Yone_pi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|JY|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Rimu|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|showers|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Konokururu|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|croske|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|LiiMac|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Gachipi|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Metara|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|mzk|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Shupi|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Tsuna|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|shori|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|rokki|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Huto|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Ryuoh|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Kiritani|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Crete|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Tsumusuto|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Mao|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|NaetorU|France}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|alice|Japan}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Uraomote|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Eupho|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Kurofune|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Bino|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Floyd|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|MaT|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|CLAW|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Poppy|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Avaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Nice gonture|Japan}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65th|||||| | |65th||{{Sm|Gam|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Nizemamo|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Yn|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Naocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Kyon|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Ekaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Tsubotsubo|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|meiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|DIE-Gorou|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Homika|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Syadou|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Seika|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Iba|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Spectral|France|p=France}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Niyae|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Ike|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Natsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Rizeo|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Ruri|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Kokomill|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Tas|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Enki|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|AOMORI|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Nemu|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Toatti|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Komugiko|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Hamuhamu|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Takaberi|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Karoegu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Kashita|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Kurikinton|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97th|||||| | |97th||{{Sm|Hamazou|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Blue|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Blue|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 312: | Line 315: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Ama|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Ama|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Rattsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja | |129th||{{Sm|Rattsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Ocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Ocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 324: | Line 327: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Faster|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Faster|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|WHIP|Japan}}||{{Head| | |129th||{{Sm|WHIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|yoko#|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|yoko#|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 332: | Line 335: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Las Vegas|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Las Vegas|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm| | |129th||{{Sm|Hinoki|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Kono|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Kono|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 352: | Line 355: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Kaitou|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Kaitou|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Marcos|p= | |129th||{{Sm|Marcos|p=Kanto|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|George|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|George|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 358: | Line 361: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Mirukage|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Mirukage|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm| | |129th||{{Sm|Meron Ojisan|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|YamaD|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|YamaD|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 369: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Yadon|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Yadon|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Junasama|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Junasama|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 383: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Aozara|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Aozara|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|AyaLin|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|AyaLin|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 394: | Line 393: | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|Ru-tuchan|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|Ru-tuchan|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|H4qmo|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|H4qmo|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 409: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129th||{{Sm|NaNo|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |129th||{{Sm|NaNo|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |||
===Side events=== | |||
====B-class tournament==== | |||
(128 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/9with/event/kowloon/brackets/1502250/2265570 Top 32 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Furararamen|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Ocha|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Sylph|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|AyaLin|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Marcos|p=Kanto|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Tom|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Tamopio|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Renami|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Ryuk|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tengu|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Yoko#|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|AK|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Hecho|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Jagabata|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nariyuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Natsumegu|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nanchan|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|OMNaoto|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|POMUPOMU|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|sR|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Faster|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Gakimasa|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Pastel|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Budoshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|HaromoguHERO|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|WHIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Blue|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Meiaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kaitou|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Rarea|Japan}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|TBN|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Boarden|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====C-class tournament==== | |||
(256 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/9with/event/kowloon/brackets/1502251/2265571 Top 32 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Hamachii|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Arika|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|mion|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Gaosan|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|penpen|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Orca|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Royjr|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|U9|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|Japan}} Nico||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Nitosenki|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Manto|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|Japan}} Palette||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Paragus|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Satau|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|BellSepone|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Samebanna|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Flag|Japan}} Core||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Takenoiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|+Datenshi+Kirito|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|GENtheblow|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|sdsg|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|TK|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Tempest|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nikukyu|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|きみー|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Sorua|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|samurai|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|mitoCOME|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Taishow|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|harutti|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|kaito|p=Ikeda|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Flag|Japan}} ki2ha||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====T.O. bracket==== | |||
1 stock, best of 1, [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] only.<br> | |||
(41 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://challonge.com/w2xc37ok Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Tournament Series!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Uraomote|Japan}}||KSF||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|@Na|Japan}}||[[Tournament:Toyota Grand Slum (series)|Toyota Grand Slum]] / Umabura||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Jarong|South Korea}}||Restock!||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||KyotoDSW||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}||[[Karisuma]]||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|GENtheBlow|Japan}}||Gokusuma||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Lightning Igarashi|Japan}}||Lightning Cup||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|33Peranbox|Japan}}||Perasuma||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====Crew battles==== | |||
=====Team Overseas vs. Team Youth===== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Team Overseas!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!Team Youth!!Character!!Stocks Taken | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Ryuoh|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|Kaninabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1||{{Sm|Senra|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||—||'''12'''||'''Total'''||—||'''15''' | |||
|} | |||
Team Youth advanced to the finals. | |||
=====Team Japan vs. Team Smash Uncles===== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Team Japan!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!Team Smash Uncles!!Character!!Stocks Taken | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|Suinoko|Japan}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Yaura|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||8||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||—||—||{{Sm|Jogibu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||—||—||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||—||'''15'''||'''Total'''||—||'''7''' | |||
|} | |||
Team Japan advanced to the finals. | |||
=====Finals: Team Japan vs. Team Youth===== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Team Japan!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!Team Youth!!Character!!Stocks Taken | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Kaninabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||5||{{Sm|Ryuoh|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Yaura|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||0||{{Sm|Senra|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||6 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||—||'''11'''||'''Total'''||—||'''15''' | |||
|} | |||
====Same character crews==== | |||
Each player on the crew must use the same character.<br> | |||
(64 crews)<br> | |||
[https://challonge.com/ehxcbj5s Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place | |||
!Crew | |||
!colspan=3|Players | |||
!Character | |||
!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||🚥||{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Sm|Ron|Japan}}||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||にやにやアヴァれる宮田||{{Sm|Niyae|Japan}}||{{Sm|Avaru|Japan}}||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||JP-US Snake Alliance||{{Sm|Ryopei|Japan}}||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||ギングギドラ||{{Sm|Asimo|Japan}}||{{Sm|Munekin|Japan}}||{{Sm|Tom|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||Motsunabe||{{Sm|M0tsunabE|Japan}}||{{Sm|Shupi|Japan}}||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||後ろ投げ返せdemonstration||{{Sm|Lv.1|Japan}}||{{Sm|Seika|Japan}}||{{Sm|croske|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||ゼッタチ1本||{{Sm|Ocha|Japan}}||{{Sm|MaT|Japan}}||{{Sm|yamaD|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||ぱふベース||{{Sm|Senra|Japan}}||{{Sm|BassMage|USA}}||{{Sm|Arika|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/9with/details Start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/9with/details Start.gg page] | ||
{{KOWLOON}} | {{KOWLOON}} | ||
{{Sumabato}} | {{Sumabato}} |