36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Tora | | name = Tora | ||
| alias | | alias = Torasann | ||
| alias2 =とら | | alias2 =とら | ||
| alias3 | | alias3 = とらさん | ||
| mainssbu = Ike | | mainssbu = Ike | ||
| otherssbu = Sephiroth | | otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| | | location = [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]] | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tora''' (とら) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from Japan. | '''Tora''' (とら) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} player from Japan who is the best Ike player in the world since 2023. Her best wins include defeating {{Sm|Gackt}} at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"}}; {{Sm|Umeki}} at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}; {{Sm|Doramigi}} at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}} and {{Sm|Rizeasu}} at {{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}. In addition, Tora frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on [[Smashmate]] with her highest rating being 2,384. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/483/ Maesuma #32]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/483/ Maesuma #32]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/589/ Maesuma #37]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/589/ Maesuma #37]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 14}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 14|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/859/ Tamisuma SP #62]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/859/ Tamisuma SP #62]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/878/ Maesuma #55]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/878/ Maesuma #55]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1093/ Maesuma #74]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1093/ Maesuma #74]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1168/ Maesuma #80]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1168/ Maesuma #80]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1569/ Maesuma Tag #33]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1569/ Maesuma Tag #33]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3208/ Tamisuma SP #187]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3208/ Tamisuma SP #187]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Buri}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Buri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3796/ Tamisuma SP #209]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3796/ Tamisuma SP #209]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4024/ Tamisuma SP #222]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4024/ Tamisuma SP #222]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4672/ Tamisuma SP #247]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4672/ Tamisuma SP #247]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Yogore}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2021||97th||7th||{{Sm|Yogore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 25|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||17th / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||49th / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||49th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||4th / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||33rd / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Genbu|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2023||9th / 56||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||49th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||17th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||25th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||97th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 23|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||3rd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||25th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||33rd / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2024||9th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 40|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||5th / 158||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||25th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||13th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||33rd / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||49th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||129th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||97th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||97th / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 200: | ||
* [https://smashmate.net/user/17365/ Smashmate profile] | * [https://smashmate.net/user/17365/ Smashmate profile] | ||
* [https://twitter.com/torasann1029 Twitter account] | * [https://twitter.com/torasann1029 Twitter account] | ||
* [https://twitter.com/torasann1210 | * [https://twitter.com/torasann1210 Other Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] |
edits