33,974
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''YamaD''' (やまD) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. YamaD has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Toura}}, {{Sm|Yez}}, {{Sm|hasuiro}}, {{Sm|shori}}, {{Sm|Syumai}}, {{Sm|KeinKosugi}}, and {{Sm|Tsuna}}. Online, YamaD has reached a highest rating of 2,236 with Rosalina & Luma as well as 2, | '''YamaD''' (やまD) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. YamaD has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Toura}}, {{Sm|Yez}}, {{Sm|hasuiro}}, {{Sm|shori}}, {{Sm|Syumai}}, {{Sm|KeinKosugi}}, and {{Sm|Tsuna}}. Online, YamaD has reached a highest rating of 2,236 with Rosalina & Luma as well as 2,011 with {{SSBU|Fox}} on [[Smashmate]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||33rd / 287||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||33rd / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 22|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2024||13th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||33rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||17th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2024||5th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||49th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||25th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||49th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||33rd / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||49th / 278||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits