74,414
edits
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| otherssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | | 2ndmainssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| otherssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | |||
|mainssbm = Jigglypuff | |mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
|mainpm = Yoshi | |mainpm = Yoshi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssbu = [[South Florida Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| realname = Juan Pablo Arenas | | realname = Juan Pablo Arenas | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Juanpi''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from South [[Florida]]. | '''Juanpi''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player from South [[Florida]]. They have taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Jake}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, and {{Sm|JAVI ON EARTH}}. They are currently ranked 6th on the [[South Florida Power Rankings]]. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Divided}}||July 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Divided|g=PM}}||July 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Blacklisted 4}}||October 27th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Cala}} | |{{Trn|Blacklisted 4|g=PM}}||October 27th-28th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Cala}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=PM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||73rd||13th||{{Sm|Cala}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||73rd||13th||{{Sm|Cala}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/blitz-2-0-presented-by-gg-labs/details Blitz 2.0]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 29th, 2019||25th||65th||{{Sm|Scarfy}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2019||25th||65th||{{Sm|Scarfy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|ChocoTaco}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|ChocoTaco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 7}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||33rd||Mystearica | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||33rd||Mystearica | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||13th||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||49th||17th||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||7th||7th||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||25th||1st||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Secret Wars|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||4th||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||13th||13th||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||49th / 240||7th / 55||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|"Lit"vitational|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||—||7th / 33||Mystearica | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||5th / 73||{{Sm|Anathema}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||7th / 284||5th / 48||Anathema | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||97th / 891||5th / 130||Anathema | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Push the Limit 28|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||3rd / 80||2nd / 12||{{Sm|DM}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MECHA Gaming League: BOSTON|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||5th / 49||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 8|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||17th / 129||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||33rd / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||17th / 196||5th / 47||{{Sm|Ling}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2024||25th / 495||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [https://twitter.com/juanpi_a1 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/juanpi_a1 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/juanpi_a1/profile Twitch account] | *[https://twitch.tv/juanpi_a1/profile Twitch account] | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |