409
edits
(I was going to update this more later but for now let me at least fix the code) |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(858 intermediate revisions by 45 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For | {{shortcut|[[SW:UAT]]<br>[[SW:UPCOMING]]}} | ||
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Game !! Release date !! Update | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|pm|16px}} ''Pac-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs'' || May 9, 2024 || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' (Nintendo Switch) || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || June 27, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Nintendo World Championships: NES Edition}}'' || July 18, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in at least one of the original games included, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the game/collection as a whole in the small snippets it provides of each game--> [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], <!--[[Bowser]],--> [[Koopalings]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Toad]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Birdo]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Pauline]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Link]], [[Zelda]], <!--[[Ganon]]--> [[Samus]], <!--[[Ridley]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Kraid]]--> [[Kirby]], <!--[[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Nightmare]],--> [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], <!--[[Gordo]],--> [[Ice Climbers]], [[Condor]], [[Pit]], <!--[[Palutena]],--> [[Excitebike]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' (remaster) || Summer 2024 || [[Rathalos]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rumble'' || Winter 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater}}'' || 2024 || update {{uv|Metal Gear}}<!--Campbell cameos in the original game for all "Time Paradox" game overs [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (cameo)--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Powerful Pro Yakyū 2024-2025'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Power Pros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Visions of Mana'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Mana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} '' | |{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} ''Fatal Fury: City of the Wolves'' || 2025 || [[Terry Bogard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Monster Hunter Wilds'' || 2025 || [[Rathalos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pkmn|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Z-A}}'' || 2025 || update {{uv|Pokémon}}<!--Do not add any Pokemon here unless they are directly shown in game footage--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina: Titanic Scion'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Deltarune|Deltarune: Chapter 3-5]]'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Undertale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation|Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake]]'' || TBD || [[Hero]] (Erdrick), [[Martial Artist]], [[Slime]], [[Mimic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} Third part of ''Final Fantasy VII Remake'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Hades II'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|Hades}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{iw|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Perfect Dark|upcoming video game}}'' (reboot) || TBD || update {{uv|Perfect Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 63: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[ | ! Universe !! Characters | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{uv|Mario}} || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Dr. Mario]], [[Rosalina]], [[Luma]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Koopalings]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Lakitu and Spinies]], [[Waluigi]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]], [[Flies and Hand]], [[Banzai Bill]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Pidgit]], [[Boo]], [[Shellcreeper]], [[Sidestepper]], [[Petey Piranha]], [[Kamek]], [[Nabbit]], [[Ghosts (Luigi's Mansion)|Ghosts]], [[Geno]], [[Cappy]], [[Pauline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | |{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} {{uv|Yoshi}} || [[Yoshi]], [[Fly Guy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[ | |{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[ | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Ganon]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[ | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} {{uv|Kirby}} || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Nightmare]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} {{uv|Kirby}} || [[Kirby]], [[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Knuckle Joe]], [[Nightmare]], [[Chef Kawasaki]], [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], [[Gordo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} {{uv|Star Fox}} || [[Fox | |{{symbol|starfox|16px}} {{uv|Star Fox}} || [[Fox]], [[Falco]], [[Wolf]], [[Andross]], [[Krystal]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Leon Powalski]], [[Panther Caroso]], [[ROB 64]], [[Great Fox]], [[Wolfen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} {{uv|Pokémon}} || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} {{uv|Pokémon}} || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]], [[Mewtwo]], [[Pichu]], [[Pokémon Trainer|Red]], [[Leaf]], [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]], [[Greninja]], [[Incineroar]], [[Team Rocket]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fz|16px}} {{uv|F-Zero}} || [[Captain Falcon]], [[Samurai Goroh]] | |{{symbol|fz|16px}} {{uv|F-Zero}} || [[Captain Falcon]], [[Samurai Goroh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|eb|16px}} {{uv|EarthBound}} || [[Ness]], [[Lucas]], [[Jeff]], [[Starman (EarthBound)]], [[Ultimate Chimera]], [[Flying Man]] | |{{symbol|eb|16px}} {{uv|EarthBound}} || [[Ness]], [[Lucas]], [[Jeff]], [[Starman (EarthBound)]], [[Ultimate Chimera]], [[Flying Man]], [[Paula]], [[Poo]], [[Kumatora]], [[Boney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ic|16px}} {{uv|Ice Climber}} || [[Ice Climbers]] | |{{symbol|ic|16px}} {{uv|Ice Climber}} || [[Ice Climbers]], [[Condor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} {{uv|Fire Emblem}} || [[Marth]], [[Roy]], [[Ike]], [[Robin]], [[Lucina]], [[Lyn]], [[Black Knight]], [[ | |{{symbol|fe|16px}} {{uv|Fire Emblem}} || [[Marth]], [[Roy]], [[Ike]], [[Robin]], [[Lucina]], [[Corrin]], [[Chrom]], [[Byleth]], [[Lyn]], [[Black Knight]], [[Tiki]], [[Sothis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|gw|16px}} {{uv|Game & Watch}} || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |{{symbol|gw|16px}} {{uv|Game & Watch}} || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
|{{symbol|wario|16px}} {{uv|Wario}} || [[Wario]], [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]] | |{{symbol|wario|16px}} {{uv|Wario}} || [[Wario]], [[Kat & Ana]], [[Ashley]], [[5-Volt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} {{uv|Pikmin}} || [[Captain Olimar]], [[Alph]], [[ | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} {{uv|Pikmin}} || [[Captain Olimar]], [[Alph]], {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Burrowing Snagret]], [[Red Bulborb]], [[Yellow Wollywog]], [[Plasm Wraith]], [[Peckish Aristocrab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|rob|16px}} {{uv|R.O.B.}} || [[R.O.B.]] | |{{symbol|rob|16px}} {{uv|R.O.B.}} || [[R.O.B.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ac|16px}} {{uv|Animal Crossing}} || [[Villager]], [[Mr. Resetti]], [[ | |{{symbol|ac|16px}} {{uv|Animal Crossing}} || [[Villager]], [[Isabelle]], [[Mr. Resetti]], [[Kapp'n]], [[K.K. Slider]], [[Tom Nook]], [[Timmy & Tommy]], [[Lloid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|po|16px}} {{uv|Punch-Out!!}} || [[Little Mac]], [[Doc Louis]] | |{{symbol|po|16px}} {{uv|Punch-Out!!}} || [[Little Mac]], [[Doc Louis]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 105: | ||
|{{symbol|wf|16px}} {{uv|Wii Fit}} || [[Wii Fit Trainer]], [[Wii Balance Board]] | |{{symbol|wf|16px}} {{uv|Wii Fit}} || [[Wii Fit Trainer]], [[Wii Balance Board]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|xb|16px}} {{uv|Xenoblade}} || [[Shulk]], [[Riki]], [[Dunban]], [[Fiora]] | |{{symbol|mii|16px}} {{uv|Mii}} || [[Mii]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|xb|16px}} {{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} || [[Shulk]], [[Pyra]], [[Mythra]], [[Riki]], [[Dunban]], [[Fiora]], [[Rex]], [[Nia]], [[Azurda]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dh|16px}} {{uv|Duck Hunt}} || [[Duck Hunt]] | |{{symbol|dh|16px}} {{uv|Duck Hunt}} || [[Duck Hunt]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} {{uv|Splatoon}} || [[Inkling]], [[Squid Sisters]], [[Octoling]], [[Judd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|arms|16px}} {{uv|ARMS}} || [[Min Min]], [[Spring Man]], [[Ribbon Girl]], [[Ninjara]], [[Master Mummy]], [[Mechanica]], [[Twintelle]], [[ARMS Drone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | |{{symbol|mg|16px}} {{uv|Metal Gear}} || [[Solid Snake]], [[Gray Fox]], [[Otacon]], [[Mei Ling]], [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} {{uv|Sonic}} || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Proto Man]], [[ | |{{symbol|mm|16px}} {{uv|Mega Man}} || [[Mega Man]], [[Elec Man]], [[Zero (Mega Man)]], [[Dr. Wily]], [[Proto Man]], [[Bass]], [[X (Mega Man)]], [[MegaMan Volnutt]], [[MegaMan.EXE]], [[Star Force Mega Man]], [[Energy Tank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pm|16px}} {{uv|Pac-Man}} || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | |{{symbol|pm|16px}} {{uv|Pac-Man}} || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} {{uv|Street Fighter}} || [[Ryu]], [[Ken]], [[Guile]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} {{uv|Final Fantasy}} || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} {{uv|Bayonetta}} || [[Bayonetta]], [[Rodin]], [[Madama Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} {{uv|Castlevania}} || [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} {{uv|Persona}} || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]], [[Protagonist (Persona 4)]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Teddie]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dragonquest|16px}} {{uv|Dragon Quest}} || [[Hero]], [[Slime]], [[Martial Artist]], [[Veronica]], [[Mimic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|banjokazooie|16px}} {{uv|Banjo-Kazooie}} || [[Banjo]], [[Kazooie]], [[Jinjo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} {{uv|Fatal Fury}} || [[Terry Bogard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|minecraft|16px}} {{uv|Minecraft}} || [[Steve]], [[Alex]], [[Zombie]], [[Enderman]], [[Creeper]], [[Pig]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|tekken|16px}} {{uv|Tekken}} || [[Kazuya Mishima]], [[Heihachi Mishima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} || [[Sora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol||16px}} Others || [[Starfy]], [[Isaac]], [[Infantry and Tanks]], [[Barbara]], [[Devil]], [[Dr. Wright]], [[Excitebike]], [[Helirin]], [[Jill]], [[Ray Mk III]], [[Saki Amamiya]], [[Nintendog]], [[Fish]], [[Takamaru]], [[Color TV-Game 15]], [[Dillon]], [[Prince of Sablé]], [[Dr. Kawashima]], [[Sheriff]], [[Sukapon]], [[Nikki]], [[Arcade Bunny]], [[Yuri Kozukata]], [[Vince]], [[Lip]], [[Chibi-Robo]], [[Bomberman]], [[Shovel Knight]], [[Akira Yuki]], [[Rathalos]], [[Jacky Bryant]], [[Lloyd Irving]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]], [[Gil]], [[Goemon]], [[Sans]], [[Nakoruru]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]], [[Altaïr Ibn-La'Ahad]], [[Rabbid]], [[Cuphead]], [[Vault Boy]], [[Travis Touchdown]], [[Arthur]], [[Dragonborn]], [[Dante]], [[Shantae]], [[Doom Slayer]] | ||
|} | |} |
edits