33,977
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Eko | | name = Eko | ||
| image = | | image = Eko_2.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Pyra | ||
| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 45th | ||
| former sponsors = Clutch Rayn | | former sponsors = Clutch Rayn<br>Glory4Builders<br>F9 HETIC | ||
| realname = Dylan Bedrane | | realname = Dylan Bedrane | ||
| location = Île-de-France, France | | location = Île-de-France, France | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Eko''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player and coach. He is currently ranked 29th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 45th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|Otakuni}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, and {{Sm|Neeroz}}. Aside from his personal competitive career, he is also a coach. He notably worked for the players of {{Team|BMS ESPORTS}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||46.5||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||31st||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||45th||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||97th||13th||{{Sm|Otakuni}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||97th||13th||{{Sm|Otakuni}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Stade Pokémon|g=SSBU}}||June 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Raflow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Cesco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||25th / 1,348||5th / 176||{{Sm|MoDzai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||4th / 251||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||7th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||17th / 96||{{Sm|Fox 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||13th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||9th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 503||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Flamin'Goat 6|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||1st / 119||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blaze Games|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2024||9th / 78||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/eko_smash Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/eko_smash Twitter account] | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] |
edits